Seventy-Two Boyd Alumni Named to 2013 Legal Elite

Mon, 06/03/2013

AwardsThe Nevada Business Magazine's 2013 Legal Elite list features 72 alumni from the UNLV William S. Boyd School of Law.

The list names the top attorneys in Nevada based on over 5,000 votes by their peers, according to the Nevada Business website. The list includes four sections: the top Southern Nevada attorneys, the top Northern Nevada attorneys, the Best Up and Coming attorneys and the Best Government attorneys.

The list represents the top three percent of Nevada attorneys. Of that top three percent, Boyd alumni represent 23 percent of the list.

Below is a list of the 72 Boyd attorneys and the section(s) in which they appeared (some appear in more than one list).

Southern Nevada Top Attorneys
Eric T. Aldrian ‘10
Paola M. Armeni ‘03
Ogonna M. Atamoh ‘01
Shemilly A. Briscoe ‘06
Adam K. Bult ‘04
Stephanie Buntin ‘11
Justin L. Carley ‘06
Matthew T. Cecil ‘05
Shane W. Clayton ‘03
John Craig Courtney ‘08
Nick D. Crosby ‘04
Nadin Cutter ‘08
Lindsay Demaree ‘10
Andrew F. Dixon ‘03
Philip R. Erwin ‘09
Christopher P. Ford ‘09
Matthew H. Friedman ‘09
Krystal J. Gallagher ‘09
Puneet K. Garg ‘05
Elias P. George ‘11
Timothy J. Geswein ‘06
Nedda Ghandi ‘08
Brian R. Hardy ‘06
Marjorie Hauf ‘02
Kenneth E. Hogan ‘06
Kirk D. Homeyer ‘11
Howard C. Kim ‘06
Christopher D. Kircher ‘08
Scott Knight ‘04
Margaret Lambrose ‘09
Kendelee Leascher Works ‘05
Michael B. Lee ‘06
Anne Loraditch ‘02
Kelly S. McIntosh ‘07
Dan McNutt ‘01
William Miller ‘09
Boyd B. Moss III ‘03
Linda M. Norcross ‘04
Timothy R. O'Reilly ‘01
Christian Orme ‘06
Tara H. Popova ‘10
Chelsea Pyasetskyy ‘09
Jason Revzin ‘03
Jarrod Rickard ‘06
David Stoft ‘06
Sandy Van ‘07
Liane K. Wakayama ‘08
Ryan Works ‘04
Amanda Yen ‘05
Shane Jasmine Young ‘04

Northern Nevada's Top Attorneys
James Barnes ‘10
Timothy Clausen ‘06
Joshua D. Correlli ‘05
Holly E. Estes ‘09
L. Edward Humphrey ‘04
Wayne Klomp ‘06
Darren J. Lemieux ‘05
Bret Meich ‘08
Patrick Millsap ‘10
Ryan Russell ‘03
Tara Zimmerman ‘10

Best Up & Coming Attorneys
Eric T. Aldrian ‘10
Shemilly A. Briscoe ‘06
Stephanie Buntin ‘11
Justin L. Carley ‘06
Joshua D. Correlli ‘05
Nick D. Crosby ‘04
Nadin Cutter ‘08
Lindsay Demaree ‘10
Richard Doxey ‘04
Elias P. George ‘11
Kirk D. Homeyer ‘11
Margaret Lambrose ‘09
Kendelee Leascher Works ‘05
Kelley Nyquist Goldberg ‘06
Christian Orme ‘06
Cami Perkins ‘04
Jarrod Rickard ‘06
Amanda Stewart ‘08
Liane K. Wakayama ‘08
Amanda Yen ‘05
Jamie Zimmerman ‘09

Best Government Attorneys
Samuel Bateman ‘02
Sally Galati ‘05
Kali Fox Miller ‘09
Sandra Douglass Morgan ‘03
Rafael Nones ‘08
Stephen Rini ‘06