Law School Calendar

Here you can see what is going on at the Law School. Events listed in BLUE are standard classroom assignments or exams. Events listed in RED are public events and events listed in GREEN are inhouse events specifically designated for Faculty, Students or Staff.Events listed in Yellow are Committee Meetings. Events listed in Purple are Faculty Only Events. Events listed in Orange are Web Only Events.Events listed in Brown are events hosted by Outside Organizations in the Law School.

Check Room Availability
Schedule an Event
Room Map
Format: 04/18/2014

January 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
Kids Court
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
3
 
Boyd School of Law Reception at 2014 AALS Annual Meeting
06:30pm - 07:30pm
Location
Off campus
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
Alumni Chapter Board Meeting
06:00pm - 08:00pm
Location
203
8
 
NITA
09:50am - 04:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
9
 
Bar Workshop
03:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Kids Court
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
10
 
Interview
08:30am - 10:30am
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
11
 
Community Service - Divorce
09:00am - 11:00am
Location
101
 
Community Service - Paternity/Custody
11:00am - 01:00pm
Location
101
12
 
13
 
Hold
08:00am - 06:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Special Topic: Bankruptcy Litigation Law 790-1011/Professor Zive
09:00am - 12:20pm
Location
106
 
Nancy - Review Prof. Fees
11:00am - 12:30pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
14
 
Hold
08:00am - 06:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Bar Workshop
03:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
15
 
Hold
08:00am - 06:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Special Topic: Bankruptcy Litigation Law 790-1011/Professor Zive
09:00am - 12:20pm
Location
106
 
Dean's Conversations
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Prof. Whitney - Externship Boot Camp
06:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
117
16
 
Hold
09:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Special Topic: Bankruptcy Litigation Law 790-1011/Professor Zive
09:00am - 12:20pm
Location
106
 
Clinic Orientation and Swear In
01:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Kids Court
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Prof. Whitney - Externship Boot Camp
06:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
117
17
 
Southern Nevada Paiute Tribe Indigenous Language & History Symposium
08:00am - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Special Topic: Bankruptcy Litigation Law 790-1011/Professor Zive
09:00am - 12:20pm
Location
106
 
February Bar Preparation
04:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
18
 
Southern Nevada Paiute Tribe Indigenous Language & History Symposium
08:00am - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Volunteer Income Tax Assistance Class
09:00am - 05:00pm
Location
117
19
 
20
 
Audio Upgrade
07:00am - 08:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
21
 
Audio Upgrade
07:00am - 08:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Special Topic: U. S. Federal Gaming Law 790-1006/Professor Gemignani
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
2L & 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1005 /Professor Sneddon
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
106
 
Legal Drafting/Adv Draft & Res Bus Context Law 669-1002/Professor Price
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Schwartz/ For This Day Only
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Property Law 521-1001/Professor Greenberg
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Criminal Procedure - Adjudication Law 664-1001 / Professor Berkheiser
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Criminal Law 616-1002 / Professor Rolnick
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Morrison
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Copyright Law 629-1001 / Professor Trimble
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Career Development Workshops
12:10pm - 01:15pm
Location
110
 
Criminal Law 616-1001 / Professor Blakesley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
102
 
Special Topic: Criminal Evidence Law 790-1002/Professor Schwartz
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topic:Small Business Law 790-1007/Professor Franklin
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
112
 
Property Law 521-1002/Professor Edwards
02:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
110
 
Negotiation Law 719-1001/Professor Lavelle
02:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
101
 
Immigration Clinic Law 658-1001 / Professors Marouf/Morrison
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1002 /Professor Sneddon
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
106
 
Special Topic: Critical Race Theory Law 790-1009/Professor Rolnick
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Legal Drafting Transactional Drafting Law 669-1001/Professors Johnson/Stratford
04:00pm - 06:55pm
Location
203
 
Bar Preparation Workshop--Rick Trachok
04:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
105
 
International Intellectual Property Law 680-1001 / Professor Trimble
04:40pm - 06:05pm
Location
117
 
Career Development Workshops
05:15pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Property Law 521-1003 / Professor Edwards
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1007 / Professor Bayer
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Cyber Law 646-1001/Professor Greenberg
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
112
 
Judicial Writing Law 671-1001/Professor Roohani
06:15pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Criminal Law 616-1003 / Professor Blakesley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
102
 
Domestic Violence Law 666/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
203
 
Special Topic: Small Business Law 790-1010/Professor Franklin
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
105
22
 
Audio Upgrade
07:00am - 08:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Water Law 620-1001/Professors Gibson/Entsming and Walch
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
102
 
2L & 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
Evidence Law 606-1001 / Professor Correales
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Special Topic: Resort Hotel Casino Law 790-1008/Professors Roberts & Cormier
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Special Topic: Workplace Law and Regulation Law 790-1012/Professor Garcia
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Special Topic: Perspectives on Conflict Resolution Law 790-1013/Professor Nussbaum
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1001/Professor Scharf
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1003 /Professor Gordon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1006 /Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001 / Professor Rapoport
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Employment Discrimination Law 618-1001 / Professor McGinley
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1004 / Professor Johnson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Nevada Law Journal Progress Meeting
12:00pm - 01:00pm
Location
110
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
12:10pm - 12:55pm
Location
112
 
Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Dean's Conversations
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1002 / Professor Bartrum
01:00pm - 02:15pm
Location
110
 
Sales and Leases Law 637-1001 / Professor Rowley
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Advanced Legal Analysis and Writing-Rhetoric and Persuasion Law 610-1001/Professor Berger
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
106
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1001/ Professor Lazos
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Entertainment Law 641-1001/Professor LaFrance
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Forsman/For This Day Only
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Honors College Religion Class/Professor Bartrum
02:30pm - 03:45pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Special Topic: Religion Clauses Law 790-1005 / Professor McAffee
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
101
 
Family Justice Clinic Law 770-1001 / Professor MacDowell
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
International Business Transactions Law 672-1001 / Professor Anderson
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Conflict of Laws 635-1001/Professor Main
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Special Topic: Masculinity and the Law 790-1014/Professor McGinley
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
112
 
Federal Income Tax Law 603-1001/Professor Lipman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
110
 
Nevada Law Journal Progress Meeting
05:15pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
SBA Board of Governors Meeting
05:15pm - 06:15pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
05:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
117
 
Advanced IP Seminar Law 733-1001/Professor LaFrance
05:40pm - 07:35pm
Location
203
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Kindred
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
117
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001 /Professor Lazos
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Special Topic: Construction Law 790-1015/Professor Mead
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Tax Business Entity Law 649-1001 / Professor Lipman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
101
 
Insurance Law 608-1001/Professor Stempel
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Special Topic: Litigation in a complex Society Law 790-1003/Professor Main
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Gaming Transactions Law 790-1017/Professor Padilla
07:50pm - 09:20pm
Location
203
23
 
Special Topic: U. S. Federal Gaming Law 790-1006/Professor Gemignani
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
2L & 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Legal Drafting/Adv Draft & Res Bus Context Law 669-1002/Professor Price
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Property Law 521-1001/Professor Greenberg
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Pretrial Litigation Law 627-1001/Professor Owen
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
105
 
Criminal Procedure - Adjudication Law 664-1001 / Professor Berkheiser
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Criminal Law 616-1002 / Professor Rolnick
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Copyright Law 629-1001 / Professor Trimble
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Morrison
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Client Counseling Competition Practice and Feedback (Sternlight/Scharf/Sneddon)
12:05pm - 03:30pm
Location
117
 
FBA Board Meeting
12:05pm - 01:30pm
Location
106
 
Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Professional Development Fellowship Orientation
12:15pm - 01:15pm
Location
101
 
Criminal Law 616-1001 / Professor Blakesley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
102
 
Special Topic: Criminal Evidence Law 790-1002/Professor Schwartz
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topic:Small Business Law 790-1007/Professor Franklin
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
112
 
Property Law 521-1002/Professor Edwards
02:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
110
 
Special Topic: Civil Discovery Law 790-1001/Professor Owen
02:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
203
 
Immigration Clinic Law 658-1001 / Professors Marouf/Morrison
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Bar Workshop
03:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Special Topic: Critical Race Theory Law 790-1009/Professor Rolnick
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Kids Court
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
International Intellectual Property Law 680-1001 / Professor Trimble
04:40pm - 06:05pm
Location
117
 
Externships Law 750-751-752 / Professor Whitney / Externship Law 773/Professor Christian
04:40pm - 06:05pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1007 / Professor Bayer
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Property Law 521-1003 / Professor Edwards
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Cyber Law 646-1001/Professor Greenberg
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
112
 
Criminal Law 616-1003 / Professor Blakesley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
102
 
Domestic Violence Law 666/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
203
 
Special Topic: Small Business Law 790-1010/Professor Franklin
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
105
24
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
102
 
2L & 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1002/Professor Sneddon
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
106
 
Volunteer Income Tax Assistance Class
09:00am - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1001/Professor Scharf
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1004 / Professor Johnson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1003 /Professor Gordon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1006 /Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1005 /Professor Sneddon
11:00am - 12:25pm
Location
106
 
Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Tulane Sports Law Moot Court Team Practices
12:30pm - 02:00pm
Location
101
 
Community Service Program Orientation
01:30pm - 04:30pm
Location
110
 
Community Service Program Orientation Group Bankruptcy
02:15pm - 03:30pm
Location
101
 
Community Service Program Orientation - Divorce
02:15pm - 03:30pm
Location
105
 
Community Service Program Orientation - Small Claims
02:15pm - 03:30pm
Location
106
 
Community Service Program Orientation - Guardianship
02:15pm - 03:30pm
Location
117
 
Community Service Program Orientation - Paternity/Custody
02:15pm - 03:30pm
Location
112
 
Community Service Program - Group - Spanish Family Law
02:15pm - 03:30pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Community Service Program - Spanish Family Law
02:15pm - 04:00pm
Location
Clinic 121
 
CLE: Substance Abuse in the Legal Profession and the Affordable Care Act: Clinical and Legal Issues
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Off campus
 
Boyd School of Law Alumni Gathering in Northern Nevada
05:30pm - 07:30pm
Location
Off campus
25
 
2014 Rebel-Trojan Mock Trial Tournament
08:00am - 06:00pm
Location
102
 
Community Service - DIVORCE
09:00am - 11:00am
Location
101
 
Community Service - PATERNITY/CUSTODY
11:00am - 01:00pm
Location
101
26
 
2014 Rebel-Trojan Mock Trial Tournament
08:00am - 06:00pm
Location
102
27
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
102
 
Water Law 620-1001/Professors Gibson/Entsming and Walch
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
2L & 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
Set up: Visit from the Ninth Circuit
08:00am - 08:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Dean's Advisory Council
09:00am - 11:00am
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Evidence Law 606-1001 / Professor Correales
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Special Topic: Resort Hotel Casino Law 790-1008/Professors Roberts & Cormier
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Special Topic: Perspectives on Conflict Resolution Law 790-1013/Professor Nussbaum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Employment Discrimination Law 618-1001 / Professor McGinley
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001 / Professor Rapoport
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Special Topic: Workplace Law and Regulation Law 790-1012/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
105
 
Aramark set-up
11:00am - 11:45am
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Faculty Enrichment-Orly Lobel
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Barbri
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Academic Success Program/Professor Carr
12:05pm - 12:50pm
Location
102
 
Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Lexis Advance Refresher Training
12:10pm - 12:50pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1002 / Professor Bartrum
01:00pm - 02:15pm
Location
110
 
Sales and Leases Law 637-1001 / Professor Rowley
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1001/ Professor Lazos
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Advanced Legal Analysis and Writing-Rhetoric and Persuasion Law 610-1001/Professor Berger
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
106
 
Entertainment Law 641-1001/Professor LaFrance
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Forsman/For This Day Only
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Honors College Religion Class/Professor Bartrum
02:30pm - 03:45pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Special Topic: Religion Clauses Law 790-1005 / Professor McAffee
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
Federal Income Tax Law 603-1001/Professor Lipman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
110
 
Conflict of Laws 635-1001/Professor Main
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
International Business Transactions Law 672-1001 / Professor Anderson
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Mediation Clinic Law 772-1001/Professor Nussbaum
03:35pm - 05:35pm
Location
101
 
Family Justice Clinic Law 770-1001 / Professor McDowell
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Special Topic: Masculinity and the Law 790-1014/Professor McGinley
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
112
 
Northwestern Law School LLM Tax Presentation partnering with the Financial Law Society
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
102
 
Alumni Chapter Spring Fling Committee Meeting
05:30pm - 06:15pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Tax Business Entity Law 649-1001 / Professor Lipman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
101
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Nakagawa
06:15pm - 09:15pm
Location
112
 
Special Topic: Litigation in a complex Society Law 790-1003/Professor Main
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Kindred
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
117
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001 /Professor Lazos
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Insurance Law 608-1001/Professor Stempel
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Academic Success Program/Professor Carr
08:20pm - 09:20pm
Location
102
28
 
Special Topic: U. S. Federal Gaming Law 790-1006/Professor Gemignani
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
Set up: Visit from the Ninth Circuit
08:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Set up: Visit from the Ninth Circuit
08:00am - 10:00am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1005 /Professor Sneddon
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
106
 
Legal Drafting/Adv Draft & Res Bus Context Law 669-1002/Professor Price
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Schwartz For This Day Only
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Property Law 521-1001/Professor Greenberg
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Visit from the Ninth Circuit
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Criminal Procedure - Adjudication Law 664-1001 / Professor Berkheiser
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Criminal Law 616-1002 / Professor Rolnick
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Morrison
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Copyright Law 629-1001 / Professor Trimble
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Lexis Advance Training
11:00am - 04:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Clean up: Visit from the Ninth Circuit
12:00pm - 08:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Faculty Luncheon with Ninth Circuit Judges
12:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Career Development Workshops
12:10pm - 01:15pm
Location
110
 
Criminal Law 616-1001 / Professor Blakesley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
102
 
Special Topic: Criminal Evidence Law 790-1002/Professor Schwartz
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topic:Small Business Law 790-1007/Professor Franklin
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
112
 
Property Law 521-1002/Professor Edwards
02:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
110
 
Negotiation Law 719-1001/Professor Lavelle
02:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
101
 
Clean up: Visit from the Ninth Circuit
02:00pm - 08:00pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Admissions Committee Meeting
03:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Immigration Clinic Law 658-1001 / Professors Marouf/Morrison
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1002 /Professor Sneddon
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
106
 
Special Topic: Critical Race Theory Law 790-1009/Professor Rolnick
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Legal Drafting Transactional Drafting Law 669-1001/Professors Johnson/Stratford
04:00pm - 06:55pm
Location
203
 
Information Session
04:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Barbri
04:05pm - 05:35pm
Location
Information Desk
 
International Intellectual Property Law 680-1001 / Professor Trimble
04:40pm - 06:05pm
Location
117
 
Career Development Workshops
05:15pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Property Law 521-1003 / Professor Edwards
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1007 / Professor Bayer
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Cyber Law 646-1001/Professor Greenberg
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
112
 
Judicial Writing Law 671-1001/Professor Roohani
06:15pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Criminal Law 616-1003 / Professor Blakesley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
102
 
Domestic Violence Law 666/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
203
 
Special Topic: Small Business Law 790-1010/Professor Franklin
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
105
29
 
Water Law 620-1001/Professors Gibson/Entsming and Walch
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
Clean up: Visit from the Ninth Circuit
08:00am - 02:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Evidence Law 606-1001 / Professor Correales
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Special Topic: Resort Hotel Casino Law 790-1008/Professors Roberts & Cormier
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Special Topic: Workplace Law and Regulation Law 790-1012/Professor Garcia
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Special Topic: Perspectives on Conflict Resolution Law 790-1013/Professor Nussbaum
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1001/Professor Scharf
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1003 /Professor Gordon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1006 /Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001 / Professor Rapoport
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Employment Discrimination Law 618-1001 / Professor McGinley
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1004 / Professor Johnson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Barbri
12:05pm - 01:35pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
12:10pm - 12:55pm
Location
112
 
Dean's Conversations
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1002 / Professor Bartrum
01:00pm - 02:15pm
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Forsman
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Sales and Leases Law 637-1001 / Professor Rowley
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Advanced Legal Analysis and Writing-Rhetoric and Persuasion Law 610-1001/Professor Berger
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
106
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1001/ Professor Lazos
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Entertainment Law 641-1001/Professor LaFrance
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Honors College Religion Class/Professor Bartrum
02:30pm - 03:45pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Barbri
03:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Special Topic: Religion Clauses Law 790-1005 / Professor McAffee
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
101
 
Family Justice Clinic Law 770-1001 / Professor MacDowell
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
International Business Transactions Law 672-1001 / Professor Anderson
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Conflict of Laws 635-1001/Professor Main
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Special Topic: Masculinity and the Law 790-1014/Professor McGinley
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
112
 
Federal Income Tax Law 603-1001/Professor Lipman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
110
 
Community Service - PROJECT SEALED RECORDS
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Off campus
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
05:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
117
 
Advanced IP Seminar Law 733-1001/Professor LaFrance
05:40pm - 07:35pm
Location
203
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Kindred
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
117
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001 /Professor Lazos
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Special Topic: Construction Law 790-1015/Professor Mead
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Tax Business Entity Law 649-1001 / Professor Lipman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
101
 
Insurance Law 608-1001/Professor Stempel
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Special Topic: Litigation in a complex Society Law 790-1003/Professor Main
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Gaming Transactions Law 790-1017/Professor Padilla
07:50pm - 09:20pm
Location
203
30
 
Special Topic: U. S. Federal Gaming Law 790-1006/Professor Gemignani
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
Legal Drafting/Adv Draft & Res Bus Context Law 669-1002/Professor Price
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Property Law 521-1001/Professor Greenberg
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Pretrial Litigation Law 627-1001/Professor Owen
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
105
 
Hold
10:00am - 11:30am
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Criminal Law 616-1002 / Professor Rolnick
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Criminal Procedure - Adjudication Law 664-1001 / Professor Berkheiser
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Copyright Law 629-1001 / Professor Trimble
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Morrison
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Barbri
12:10pm - 01:40pm
Location
Information Desk
 
PHI ALPHA DELTA GENERAL MEETING
12:15pm - 01:15pm
Location
102
 
Criminal Law 616-1001 / Professor Blakesley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
102
 
Special Topic: Criminal Evidence Law 790-1002/Professor Schwartz
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topic:Small Business Law 790-1007/Professor Franklin
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
112
 
Residency Meeting
02:00pm - 03:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Property Law 521-1002/Professor Edwards
02:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
110
 
Special Topic: Civil Discovery Law 790-1001/Professor Owen
02:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
203
 
Immigration Clinic Law 658-1001 / Professors Marouf/Morrison
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Bar Workshop
03:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Special Topic: Critical Race Theory Law 790-1009/Professor Rolnick
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Kids Court
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
106
 
Externships Law 750-751-752 / Professor Whitney / Externship Law 773/Professor Christian
04:40pm - 06:05pm
Location
110
 
International Intellectual Property Law 680-1001 / Professor Trimble
04:40pm - 06:05pm
Location
117
 
Barbri
05:05pm - 06:35pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1007 / Professor Bayer
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Property Law 521-1003 / Professor Edwards
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Cyber Law 646-1001/Professor Greenberg
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
112
 
Community Service Program - DIVORCE
06:30pm - 08:30pm
Location
106
 
Criminal Law 616-1003 / Professor Blakesley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
102
 
Domestic Violence Law 666/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
203
 
Special Topic: Small Business Law 790-1010/Professor Franklin
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
105
31
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1002/Professor Sneddon
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
106
 
Hold
09:00am - 05:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Graduate Program Committee Meeting
09:00am - 10:00am
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1001/Professor Scharf
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1004 / Professor Johnson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1003 /Professor Gordon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1006 /Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Lawyering Process II 515-1005 /Professor Sneddon
11:00am - 12:25pm
Location
106
 
2L and 3L Make-up Classes
12:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Moot Job Talk/ Professor Marouf
12:05pm - 01:10pm
Location
117
 
Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Meeting - Professor Lipman
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Faculty Meeting
02:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
203
 
Duberstein Oral Argument Practice - Nancy Rapoport
05:30pm - 08:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility