Law School Calendar

Here you can see what is going on at the Law School. Events listed in BLUE are standard classroom assignments or exams. Events listed in RED are public events and events listed in GREEN are inhouse events specifically designated for Faculty, Students or Staff.Events listed in Yellow are Committee Meetings. Events listed in Purple are Faculty Only Events. Events listed in Orange are Web Only Events.Events listed in Brown are events hosted by Outside Organizations in the Law School.

Check Room Availability
Schedule an Event
Room Map
Format: 08/27/2014

October 2013

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
1
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
Torts Law 523-1001/Professor McGinley/Make-up
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
105
 
Hold
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
106
 
Hold
08:00am - 10:00am
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Meeting with Provost White
08:30am - 10:00am
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Kagan
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Gaming Law 622-1001/Professors Faiss/Roberts
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Criminal Processure:Investigation Law 653-1001/Professor Traum
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1001/Professor Gordon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1002/Professor Berger
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1003/Professor Scharf
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1004/Professor Sneddon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1005/Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
American Legal History Law 602-1001/Professor Tanenhaus
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1002/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Health Law Society breast cancer fundraiser
10:45am - 11:45am
Location
Information Desk
 
BARBRI
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Just and Inclusive Committee Meeting
12:00pm - 01:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
OWLS General Meeting
12:30pm - 01:00pm
Location
112
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Brower / For This Day Only
12:50pm
Location
203
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1001/Professor Main
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1002/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Gordon
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
102
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process III Briefs That Changed the World Law 610-1001/Professor L. Edwards
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Criminal Processure:Adjudication Law 664-1001/Professor Traum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
203
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
102
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professor Kagan
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Scharf/For This Day Only
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1006/Professor Berger
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
Congress, Judicial, Legislative and Government/Public Externships Law 750, 751, 752 & 773/Professor Whitney
04:40pm - 06:05pm
Location
117
 
Organization of Women Law Students Evening Information Tabling
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Career Development: 3L/4L Series - Judicial Clerkships 101 and Out-of-State Job Searches
05:15pm - 06:00pm
Location
101
 
Karen Sneddon-student meeting
05:15pm - 07:45pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Alumni Chapter Board Meeting
06:00pm - 08:30pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Educational Surrogate Parent Orientation & Training with Leslie Murdock of the Legal Aid Center of Southern Nevada
06:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1007/Professor Pollman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1008/Professor Sneddon
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1002/Professor Stempel
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Negotiation Law 719-1001/Professor Lavelle
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
102
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1003/Professor MacDowell
07:50pm - 09:45pm
Location
110
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1002/Professor Anderson
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Advanced Legal Writing Law 790-1001/DeShun Harris
07:50pm - 08:50pm
Location
101
2
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
102
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Advanced Advocacy: Plead & Motions Law 718-1002/Professor Bayer
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Lawyering & Psychology Law 790-1002/Professor Sternlight
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Rapoport
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
102
 
Contracts Law 503-1002/Professor Rowley
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
112
 
Federal Indian Law 625-1001/Professor Rolnick
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Settling Legal Disputes: Negotiation & Mediation AdvocacyLaw 790-1003/Professor Abramson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: National Security Law 790-1004/Professor McAffee
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
BARBRI
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
12:10pm - 12:55pm
Location
112
 
Open World Program Faculty Luncheon with Judicial Delegation from Kazakhstan
12:30pm - 01:30pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Prof Scharf TA Kristy Clark Office Hours
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
106
 
Torts Law 523-1002/Professor Tovino
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
112
 
Torts Law 523-1001/Professor McGinley
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
110
 
Secured Transactions Law 615-1001/Professor Rowley
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Abramson
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Advanced Advocacy: Plead and Motions Law 718-1003/Professor Bayer
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
Box Workshop for faculty
02:00pm - 03:00pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
BARBRI
03:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Juvenile Justice Clinic Law 771-1001/Professor Berkheiser
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Community Service - Divorce
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
101
 
Immigration Law - Project Meeting
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Dean's Forum
05:30pm - 06:15pm
Location
112
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1003/Professors Hunterton/Pitaro
05:45pm - 07:40pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Prof. Juan - Judicial Externship - Mid-semester Meetings
05:45pm - 08:30pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Torts Law 523-1003/Professor Tovino
06:15pm - 08:10pm
Location
112
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1002/Professor Haneman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Religion Clauses Law 790-1005/Professor Bybee
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
106
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
06:30pm - 08:30pm
Location
101
 
Federal Income Tax Law 603-1001/Professor Lipman
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Blakesley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
3
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
105
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Kagan
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Gaming Law 622-1001/Professors Faiss/Roberts
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Criminal Processure:Investigation Law 653-1001/Professor Traum
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1001/Professor Gordon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1002/Professor Berger
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1003/Professor Scharf
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1004/Professor Sneddon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1005/Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1002/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Pretrial Litigation Law 627-1001/Professor Owen
10:35am - 01:20pm
Location
102
 
American Legal History Law 602-1001/Professor Tanenhaus
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Health Law Society breast cancer fundraiser
11:15am - 11:55am
Location
Information Desk
 
BARBRI
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Indian Info Session/Professor Marouf
12:00pm - 01:00pm
Location
105
 
Parking Appeals Arbitrator Training
12:05pm - 01:25pm
Location
117
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1001/Professor Main
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1002/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Gordon
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
102
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process III Briefs That Changed the World Law 610-1001/Professor L. Edwards
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Criminal Processure:Adjudication Law 664-1001/Professor Traum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Hold
03:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
203
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
102
 
Antitrust Law 657-1001/Professor Owen
03:05pm - 06:00pm
Location
117
 
Antitrust Law 657-1001/Professor Owen / Writers
03:05pm - 06:00pm
Location
105
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Scharf
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
101
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professor Kagan
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1006/Professor Berger
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
Kids Court
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Kaplan Information Session
04:40pm - 05:40pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Legally Speaking -- Boyd Public Speaking Club
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Karen Sneddon-student meeting
05:15pm - 07:45pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Mediation Clinic Law 772-1001/Professor Nussbaum
05:30pm - 08:30pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1007/Professor Pollman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1008/Professor Sneddon
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1002/Professor Stempel
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
UNLV Criminal Justice Department Moot Court Team
06:30pm - 09:30pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1003/Professor MacDowell
07:50pm - 09:45pm
Location
110
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1002/Professor Anderson
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
112
4
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
102
 
WRBLSA Academic Retreat
08:00am - 07:00pm
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Adm. Law - Prof. Marouf - Make up class
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Law Practice Management Law 724-1001/Professor Claggett
10:35am - 12:35pm
Location
117
 
Immigration Law - Prof. Marouf - Make up class
11:30am - 01:00pm
Location
105
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Kagan / Make-up
12:10pm - 01:30pm
Location
102
 
Tribal Law Practicum - Rolnick
01:30pm - 03:00pm
Location
106
 
Faculty Meetings
02:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
203
 
BALSA
05:00pm - 07:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Prof. Juan - Judicial Externship - Mid-semester Meetings
05:45pm - 08:30pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Alumni Reunion for Classes of 2003 and 2008
06:30pm - 09:30pm
Location
Off campus
5
 
WRBLSA Academic Retreat
08:00am - 07:00pm
Location
110
 
WRBLSA Academic Retreat
09:00am - 07:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
2003 and 2008 Class Reunion - family activities
09:00am - 01:30pm
Location
106
 
Community Service - Divorce
09:00am - 10:55am
Location
117
 
Trial Ad Clinic / Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Scholarly Writing Workshop / Professor Pollman
11:00am - 12:30pm
Location
102
 
CLE presentation - Popular Culture and Professionalism
11:00am - 12:00pm
Location
105
 
Community Service - Paternity/Custody
11:00am - 01:00pm
Location
117
6
 
7
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
102
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Opening Statement/Closing Argument Law 790-1007/Professor Schwartz
08:30am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Advanced Advocacy: Pleadings and Motions Law 718-1002/Professor Bayer
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Lawyering & Psychology Law 790-1002/Professor Sternlight
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Rapoport
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
102
 
Contracts Law 503-1002/Professor Rowley
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
112
 
Hold for Dianne Fouret
10:00am - 11:30am
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Federal Indian Law 625-1001/Professor Rolnick
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Settling Legal Disputes: Negotiation & Mediation AdvocacyLaw 790-1003/Professor Abramson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: National Security Law 790-1004/Professor McAffee
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Aramark set-up
11:35am - 11:55am
Location
110
 
Saltman Center Guest Speaker Professor Jennifer Reynolds, University of Oregon
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
110
 
Westlaw Next Training
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Academic Success Program/Outlining
01:00pm - 01:50pm
Location
102
 
Aramark clean-up
01:35pm - 01:50pm
Location
110
 
Torts Law 523-1001/Professor McGinley
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
110
 
Torts Law 523-1002/Professor Tovino
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
112
 
Secured Transactions Law 615-1001/Professor Rowley
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Abramson
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Advanced Advocacy: Plead and Motions Law 718-1003/Professor Bayer
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
Hold for Dianne Fouret
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Juvenile Justice Clinic Law 771-1001/Professor Berkheiser
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
SBA Board of Governors Meeting
05:15pm - 06:15pm
Location
203
 
Criminal Law Society- General Meeting
05:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
112
 
Torts Law 523-1003/Professor Tovino
06:15pm - 08:10pm
Location
112
 
Basic Bankruptcy Law 605-1001/Professor Nakagawa
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
105
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1002/Professor Haneman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1003/Professors Hunterton/Pitaro
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Settling Legal Dsiputes make-up class - Prof. Abramson
06:15pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Federal Income Tax Law 603-1001/Professor Lipman
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Blakesley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Academic Success Program/Outlining
08:20pm - 09:20pm
Location
102
8
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
Organization of Women Law Students Tabling
08:30am - 10:30am
Location
Information Desk
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Kagan
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Gaming Law 622-1001/Professors Faiss/Roberts
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Criminal Processure:Investigation Law 653-1001/Professor Traum
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1001/Professor Gordon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1002/Professor Berger
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1003/Professor Scharf
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1004/Professor Sneddon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1005/Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
American Legal History Law 602-1001/Professor Tanenhaus
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1002/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
BARBRI
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Racial Disparities in the Criminal Justice System: A Discussion
12:00pm - 01:15pm
Location
102
 
Parking Arbitration
12:30pm - 02:00pm
Location
106
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1001/Professor Main
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1002/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Gordon
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
102
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process III Briefs That Changed the World Law 610-1001/Professor L. Edwards
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Criminal Processure:Adjudication Law 664-1001/Professor Traum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Brower
01:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
203
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
102
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Scharf
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
101
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professor Kagan
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1006/Professor Berger
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
Congress, Judicial, Legislative and Government/Public Externships Law 750, 751, 752 & 773/Professor Whitney
04:40pm - 06:05pm
Location
117
 
Kaplan Information Session
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Child Advocacy Law Association - General Meeting
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1007/Professor Pollman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1008/Professor Sneddon
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1002/Professor Stempel
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Negotiation Law 719-1001/Professor Lavelle
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
102
 
Prof. Juan - Judicial Externship - Mid-semester Meetings
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1003/Professor MacDowell
07:50pm - 09:45pm
Location
110
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1002/Professor Anderson
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Advanced Legal Writing Law 790-1001/DeShun Harris
07:50pm - 08:50pm
Location
101
 
Remedies make-up class - Professor Abramson
07:50pm - 09:20pm
Location
105
9
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
102
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Advanced Advocacy: Plead & Motions Law 718-1002/Professor Bayer
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Lawyering & Psychology Law 790-1002/Professor Sternlight
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Rapoport
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
102
 
Contracts Law 503-1002/Professor Rowley
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
112
 
Federal Indian Law 625-1001/Professor Rolnick
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Settling Legal Disputes: Negotiation & Mediation AdvocacyLaw 790-1003/Professor Abramson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: National Security Law 790-1004/Professor McAffee
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
BARBRI
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
12:10pm - 12:55pm
Location
112
 
Dogs with the Dean
12:15pm - 01:15pm
Location
On UNLV Campus
 
Prof Scharf TA Kristy Clark Office Hours
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
106
 
Torts Law 523-1002/Professor Tovino
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
112
 
Torts Law 523-1001/Professor McGinley
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
110
 
Secured Transactions Law 615-1001/Professor Rowley
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Abramson
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Advanced Advocacy: Plead and Motions Law 718-1003/Professor Bayer
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
BARBRI
03:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Juvenile Justice Clinic Law 771-1001/Professor Berkheiser
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Community Service - Divorce
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
101
 
ExamSoft Orientation
05:00pm - 05:25pm
Location
112
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
05:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
112
 
Torts Law 523-1003/Professor Tovino
06:15pm - 08:10pm
Location
112
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1002/Professor Haneman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Religion Clauses Law 790-1005/Professor Bybee
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
106
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1003/Professors Hunterton/Pitaro
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
06:30pm - 08:30pm
Location
101
 
Federal Income Tax Law 603-1001/Professor Lipman
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Blakesley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
10
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
105
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
Tabling- Organization of Women Law Students
08:30am - 10:20am
Location
Information Desk
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Kagan
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Gaming Law 622-1001/Professors Faiss/Roberts
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Criminal Processure:Investigation Law 653-1001/Professor Traum
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Pretrial Litigation Law 627-1001/Professor Owen
10:00am - 01:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1001/Professor Gordon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1002/Professor Berger
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1003/Professor Scharf
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1004/Professor Sneddon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1005/Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
American Legal History Law 602-1001/Professor Tanenhaus
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1002/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Pretrial Litigation Law 627-1001/Professor Owen
10:35am - 01:20pm
Location
102
 
BARBRI
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Federalist Society Speaker Series: Professor Randy Barnett Speaker
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
110
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1001/Professor Main
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1002/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Gordon
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
102
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Kaplan Information Session
01:30pm - 02:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Criminal Processure:Adjudication Law 664-1001/Professor Traum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Rebel Venture Fund Managemet Board
02:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
203
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
102
 
Antitrust Law 657-1001/Professor Owen
03:05pm - 06:00pm
Location
117
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Scharf
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
101
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professor Kagan
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1006/Professor Berger
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
Dean's Speaker Series with Georgetown Law's Randy Barnett
04:00pm - 05:30pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Tabling- Organization Women Law Students
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Legally Speaking -- Boyd Public Speaking Club
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Mediation Clinic Law 772-1001/Professor Nussbaum
05:30pm - 08:30pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Prof. Juan - Judicial Externship - Mid-semester Meetings
05:45pm - 08:30pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1007/Professor Pollman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1008/Professor Sneddon
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1002/Professor Stempel
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
UNLV Criminal Justice Department Moot Court Team
06:30pm - 09:30pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1003/Professor MacDowell
07:50pm - 09:45pm
Location
110
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1002/Professor Anderson
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
112
11
 
Professor Stempel - make-up class
07:20am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Contracts review session-Professor Rowley
09:30am - 11:30am
Location
112
 
Free CLE: Representing Abused and Neglected Children
10:30am - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Law Practice Management Law 724-1001/Professor Claggett
10:35am - 12:35pm
Location
117
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Rapoport/Make-up
12:10pm - 02:35pm
Location
102
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Faculty Meetings
02:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
203
 
CDO
03:00pm - 04:30pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
03:35pm - 06:05pm
Location
112
 
ABA Super Circuit - Fall Meeting - Mixer
05:00pm - 09:45pm
Location
Off campus
12
 
ABA Super Circuit - Fall Meeting
08:00am - 05:00pm
Location
101
 
Community Service - Divorce
09:00am - 10:55am
Location
105
 
Community Service - Paternity/Custody
11:00am - 01:00pm
Location
105
13
 
14
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
102
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Opening Statement/Closing Argument Law 790-1007/Professor Schwartz
08:30am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Advanced Advocacy: Pleadings and Motions Law 718-1002/Professor Bayer
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Lawyering & Psychology Law 790-1002/Professor Sternlight
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Rapoport
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
102
 
Contracts Law 503-1002/Professor Rowley
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
112
 
Hold for Dianne Fouret
10:00am - 11:30am
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Federal Indian Law 625-1001/Professor Rolnick
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Settling Legal Disputes: Negotiation & Mediation AdvocacyLaw 790-1003/Professor Abramson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: National Security Law 790-1004/Professor McAffee
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Aramark set-up
11:30am - 11:55am
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
GEAR Up Presentation
11:30am - 12:20pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
WestlawNext Training
12:00pm - 01:00pm
Location
112
 
Kaplan Information Session
12:00pm - 01:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Faculty Enrichment – Guest speaker – Noga Morag-Levine
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
General Meeting Hosted by Law Students for Reproductive Justice
12:00pm - 01:00pm
Location
117
 
The Organization of Women Law Students
12:10pm - 01:00pm
Location
110
 
Westlaw Next Training
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Aramark clean up
01:35pm - 02:00pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Torts Law 523-1001/Professor McGinley
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
110
 
Secured Transactions Law 615-1001/Professor Rowley
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Abramson
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Advanced Advocacy: Plead and Motions Law 718-1003/Professor Bayer
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
Torts Law 523-1002/Professor Tovino
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
112
 
Hold for Dianne Fouret
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Juvenile Justice Clinic Law 771-1001/Professor Berkheiser
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Westlaw Next Table
04:30pm - 05:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
WestlawNext Training
05:00pm - 06:15pm
Location
112
 
SBA Board of Governors Meeting
05:15pm - 06:15pm
Location
203
 
Saltman Dispute Resolution Society General Meeting
05:30pm - 06:30pm
Location
117
 
Torts Law 523-1003/Professor Tovino
06:15pm - 08:10pm
Location
112
 
Basic Bankruptcy Law 605-1001/Professor Nakagawa
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
105
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1002/Professor Haneman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1003/Professors Hunterton/Pitaro
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Federal Income Tax Law 603-1001/Professor Lipman
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Blakesley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
15
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Kagan
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Gaming Law 622-1001/Professors Faiss/Roberts
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Criminal Processure:Investigation Law 653-1001/Professor Traum
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1001/Professor Gordon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1003/Professor Scharf
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1002/Professor Berger
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1005/Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1004/Professor Sneddon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
American Legal History Law 602-1001/Professor Tanenhaus
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1002/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Christian Legal Society Free Snacks & General Recruiting
11:30am - 12:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
BARBRI
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Qualtrics Survey Training
12:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Career Development: 1L Orientation Workshop
12:15pm - 01:15pm
Location
101
 
Career Development: 1L Orientation Workshop
12:15pm - 01:15pm
Location
106
 
Scholarly Writing Workshop/Professor Pollman
12:15pm - 01:15pm
Location
117
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1001/Professor Main
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1002/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Gordon
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
102
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process III Briefs That Changed the World Law 610-1001/Professor L. Edwards
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Brower
01:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Criminal Processure:Adjudication Law 664-1001/Professor Traum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
102
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
203
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Scharf
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
101
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professor Kagan
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Christian Legal Society Free Snacks & General Recruiting
03:30pm - 05:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1006/Professor Berger
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
Congress, Judicial, Legislative and Government/Public Externships Law 750, 751, 752 & 773/Professor Whitney
04:40pm - 06:05pm
Location
117
 
Career Development: 1L Orientation Workshop
05:15pm - 06:00pm
Location
101
 
Meet Dean Daniel Hamilton Reception
05:30pm - 07:30pm
Location
Off campus
 
Hold
06:00pm - 08:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1007/Professor Pollman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1008/Professor Sneddon
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1002/Professor Stempel
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Negotiation Law 719-1001/Professor Lavelle
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
102
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1003/Professor MacDowell
07:50pm - 09:45pm
Location
110
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1002/Professor Anderson
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Advanced Legal Writing Law 790-1001/DeShun Harris
07:50pm - 08:50pm
Location
101
 
Remedies make-up class - Professor Abramson
07:50pm - 09:20pm
Location
105
16
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Schwartz / For This Day Only
07:20am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
102
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Advanced Advocacy: Plead & Motions Law 718-1002/Professor Bayer
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Lawyering & Psychology Law 790-1002/Professor Sternlight
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Rapoport
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
102
 
Contracts Law 503-1002/Professor Rowley
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
112
 
Federal Indian Law 625-1001/Professor Rolnick
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Settling Legal Disputes: Negotiation & Mediation AdvocacyLaw 790-1003/Professor Abramson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: National Security Law 790-1004/Professor McAffee
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
BARBRI
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Faculty Enrichment: Overview of Bar Exam Information
12:00pm - 01:00pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
12:10pm - 12:55pm
Location
112
 
Lexis Certification Training
01:00pm - 01:50pm
Location
102
 
Prof Scharf TA Kristy Clark Office Hours
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
106
 
Box Workshop for Staff
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
101
 
Postgraduate Fellowship Committee Meeting
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Torts Law 523-1002/Professor Tovino
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
112
 
Torts Law 523-1001/Professor McGinley
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
110
 
Secured Transactions Law 615-1001/Professor Rowley
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Abramson
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Advanced Advocacy: Plead and Motions Law 718-1003/Professor Bayer
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
BARBRI
03:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Juvenile Justice Clinic Law 771-1001/Professor Berkheiser
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Community Service - Divorce
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
101
 
Barbri
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Lexis Certification Training
05:00pm - 05:30pm
Location
110
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
05:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
112
 
Torts Law 523-1003/Professor Tovino
06:15pm - 08:10pm
Location
112
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1002/Professor Haneman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Religion Clauses Law 790-1005/Professor Bybee
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
106
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1003/Professors Hunterton/Pitaro
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
06:30pm - 08:30pm
Location
101
 
Federal Income Tax Law 603-1001/Professor Lipman
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Blakesley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
17
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
105
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Kagan
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Gaming Law 622-1001/Professors Faiss/Roberts
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Criminal Processure:Investigation Law 653-1001/Professor Traum
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Academic Success Committee Meeting
10:00am - 11:00am
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1001/Professor Gordon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1003/Professor Scharf
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1002/Professor Berger
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1005/Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1004/Professor Sneddon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
American Legal History Law 602-1001/Professor Tanenhaus
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1002/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Pretrial Litigation Law 627-1001/Professor Owen
10:35am - 01:20pm
Location
102
 
BARBRI
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Parking Arbitration
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
105
 
GINA Presentation by Associate Dean Elizabeth Pendo
12:00pm - 01:15pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Career Development: 1L Orientation Workshop
12:15pm - 01:15pm
Location
106
 
Career Development: 1L Orientation Workshop
12:15pm - 01:15pm
Location
101
 
Careers in Law: Arbitration, Mediation, Negotiation (for 2Ls, 3Ls, 4Ls)
12:15pm - 01:15pm
Location
110
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1001/Professor Main
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1002/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Gordon
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
102
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process III Briefs That Changed the World Law 610-1001/Professor L. Edwards
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Criminal Processure:Adjudication Law 664-1001/Professor Traum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
203
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
102
 
Antitrust Law 657-1001/Professor Owen
03:05pm - 06:00pm
Location
117
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Scharf
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
101
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professor Kagan
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Prof. Scharf - Oral Argument Practices
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
105
 
Lexis Certification Training
03:30pm - 04:30pm
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1006/Professor Berger
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
Kids Court
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Kaplan Information Session
04:40pm - 05:40pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Mediation Clinic Law 772-1001/Professor Nussbaum
05:30pm - 08:30pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Meet the Dean Reception in Phoenix
05:30pm - 07:30pm
Location
Off campus
 
Nevada's Death Penalty: A Fair and Balanced Debate
06:10pm - 08:10pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1007/Professor Pollman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1008/Professor Sneddon
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1002/Professor Stempel
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
UNLV Criminal Justice Department Moot Court Team
06:30pm - 09:30pm
Location
105
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1003/Professor MacDowell
07:50pm - 09:45pm
Location
110
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1002/Professor Anderson
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
112
18
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
Torts Law 523-1001/Professor McGinley/Make-up
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
105
 
Hold
08:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Contracts Law 503-1002/Professor Rowley/Typists
09:00am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Contracts Law 503-1002/Professor Rowley/Writers
09:15am - 12:15pm
Location
106
 
Law Practice Management Law 724-1001/Professor Claggett
10:35am - 12:35pm
Location
117
 
Latino Faculty Allience
11:00am - 01:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Public Interest Fellows Meeting
12:00pm - 01:15pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
12:10pm - 01:30pm
Location
102
 
Tribal Law Practicum - Rolnick
12:30pm - 02:00pm
Location
106
 
American Indian Student Leadership Meeting
01:30pm - 03:00pm
Location
101
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Faculty Meetings
02:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
203
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
03:35pm - 06:05pm
Location
112
 
Prof. Juan - Judicial Externship - Mid-semester Meetings
04:45pm - 07:30pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
OWLS Annual Pot Luck to Meet and Greet New Faculty
06:00pm - 08:00pm
Location
Off campus
19
 
Community Service - Divorce
09:00am - 10:55am
Location
105
 
Community Service - Paternity/Custody
11:00am - 01:00pm
Location
105
 
Phi Alpha Delta Initiation
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Kaplan Information Session
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
20
 
21
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
102
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
CLE: Finance for Lawyers
08:00am - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Special Topics: Opening Statement/Closing Argument Law 790-1007/Professor Schwartz/For This Day Only
08:30am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Lawyering & Psychology Law 790-1002/Professor Sternlight
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Advanced Advocacy: Pleadings and Motions Law 718-1002/Professor Bayer
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
203
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Rapoport
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
102
 
Contracts Law 503-1002/Professor Rowley
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
112
 
Hold for Dianne Fouret
10:00am - 11:30am
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Federal Indian Law 625-1001/Professor Rolnick
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Settling Legal Disputes: Negotiation & Mediation AdvocacyLaw 790-1003/Professor Abramson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: National Security Law 790-1004/Professor McAffee
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
ACS Brown Bag Lunch Series
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Exam Soft
12:00pm - 01:00pm
Location
112
 
State Bar of Nevada
12:00pm - 02:30pm
Location
101
 
SELA Presents Sports Agent Marc Kligman
12:00pm - 01:00pm
Location
110
 
Prof. Scharf - Oral Argument Practices
12:00pm - 01:25pm
Location
106
 
Westlaw Next Training
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Academic Success Program/Exam Writing Workshops/Answers
01:00pm - 01:50pm
Location
102
 
Torts Law 523-1001/Professor McGinley
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
110
 
Secured Transactions Law 615-1001/Professor Rowley
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Abramson
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Advanced Advocacy: Plead and Motions Law 718-1003/Professor Bayer
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
Torts Law 523-1002/Professor Tovino
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
112
 
Hold for Dianne Fouret
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Juvenile Justice Clinic Law 771-1001/Professor Berkheiser
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Torts Law 523-1003/Professor Tovino
06:15pm - 08:10pm
Location
112
 
Basic Bankruptcy Law 605-1001/Professor Nakagawa
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
105
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1002/Professor Haneman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1003/Professors Hunterton/Pitaro
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Federal Income Tax Law 603-1001/Professor Lipman
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Blakesley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Academic Success Program/Exam Writing Workshops/Answers
08:20pm - 09:20pm
Location
102
22
 
Criminal Law Society's Halloween Bake Sale
07:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
105
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Kagan
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Gaming Law 622-1001/Professors Faiss/Roberts
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Criminal Processure:Investigation Law 653-1001/Professor Traum
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
UNLV Black Professionals Association - host Rachel Anderson
10:00am - 11:30pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Prof. Berger - Client Interview Practices
10:30am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Prof. Berger - Client Interview Practices
10:30am - 12:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1001/Professor Gordon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1003/Professor Scharf
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1002/Professor Berger
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1005/Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1004/Professor Sneddon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
American Legal History Law 602-1001/Professor Tanenhaus
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1002/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Client Interviewing and Counseling Orientation
12:00pm - 01:25pm
Location
117
 
BARBRI
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Career Development: 1L Orientation Workshop
12:15pm - 01:15pm
Location
101
 
Career Development: 1L Orientation Workshop
12:15pm - 01:15pm
Location
106
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1001/Professor Main
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1002/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Gordon
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
102
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process III Briefs That Changed the World Law 610-1001/Professor L. Edwards
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Criminal Processure:Adjudication Law 664-1001/Professor Traum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Brower
01:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
102
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
203
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Scharf
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
101
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professor Kagan
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Prof. Berger - Client Interview Practices
03:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
105
 
Prof. Berger - Client Interview Practices
03:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1006/Professor Berger
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
Congress, Judicial, Legislative and Government/Public Externships Law 750, 751, 752 & 773/Professor Whitney
04:40pm - 06:05pm
Location
117
 
Kaplan Information Session
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Career Development: 1L Orientation Workshop
05:15pm - 06:00pm
Location
106
 
Career Development: Pro Bono Week
05:15pm - 06:00pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1007/Professor Pollman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1008/Professor Sneddon
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1002/Professor Stempel
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Negotiation Law 719-1001/Professor Lavelle
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
102
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Prof. Juan - Judicial Externship - Mid-semester Meetings
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Take Back the Night Mock Trial Practice
06:30pm - 09:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1003/Professor MacDowell
07:50pm - 09:45pm
Location
110
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1002/Professor Anderson
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Advanced Legal Writing Law 790-1001/DeShun Harris
07:50pm - 08:50pm
Location
101
23
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
102
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Advanced Advocacy: Plead & Motions Law 718-1002/Professor Bayer
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Lawyering & Psychology Law 790-1002/Professor Sternlight
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Rapoport
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
102
 
Contracts Law 503-1002/Professor Rowley
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
112
 
Federal Indian Law 625-1001/Professor Rolnick
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Settling Legal Disputes: Negotiation & Mediation AdvocacyLaw 790-1003/Professor Abramson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: National Security Law 790-1004/Professor McAffee
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
BARBRI
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
12:10pm - 12:55pm
Location
112
 
Clinic Information Session
12:15pm - 01:00pm
Location
102
 
Prof Scharf TA Kristy Clark Office Hours
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
106
 
Torts Law 523-1002/Professor Tovino
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
112
 
Torts Law 523-1001/Professor McGinley
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
110
 
Secured Transactions Law 615-1001/Professor Rowley
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Abramson
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Advanced Advocacy: Plead and Motions Law 718-1003/Professor Bayer
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
BARBRI
03:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Juvenile Justice Clinic Law 771-1001/Professor Berkheiser
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Community Service - Divorce
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
101
 
Flu Shot Clinic--Free to All Boyd Students. $15 for Faculty and Staff.
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
105
 
Barbri
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Clinic Information Session
05:15pm - 06:00pm
Location
102
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
05:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
112
 
Torts Law 523-1003/Professor Tovino
06:15pm - 08:10pm
Location
112
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1002/Professor Haneman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Religion Clauses Law 790-1005/Professor Bybee
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
106
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1003/Professors Hunterton/Pitaro
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
06:30pm - 08:30pm
Location
101
 
Federal Income Tax Law 603-1001/Professor Lipman
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Blakesley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
24
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
105
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
Tax CLE
08:30am - 12:30pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Kagan
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Gaming Law 622-1001/Professors Faiss/Roberts
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Criminal Processure:Investigation Law 653-1001/Professor Traum
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1001/Professor Gordon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1003/Professor Scharf
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1002/Professor Berger
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1005/Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1004/Professor Sneddon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1002/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Pretrial Litigation Law 627-1001/Professor Owen
10:35am - 01:20pm
Location
102
 
American Legal History Law 602-1001/Professor Tanenhaus
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Prof. Scharf - Oral Argument Practices
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
BARBRI
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
NJA Speaker Series
12:10pm - 01:10pm
Location
110
 
Postgraduate Fellowships Committee Meeting
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1001/Professor Main
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1002/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Gordon
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
102
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Kaplan Information Session
01:30pm - 02:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Criminal Processure:Adjudication Law 664-1001/Professor Traum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process III Briefs That Changed the World Law 610-1001/Professor L. Edwards
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
LDA - Academy Fellows meeting
02:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
203
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
102
 
Antitrust Law 657-1001/Professor Owen
03:05pm - 06:00pm
Location
117
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professor Kagan
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Scharf
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
101
 
Prof. Scharf - Oral Argument Practices
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1006/Professor Berger
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
Kids Court
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Dialogues in Law: Sheriff Doug Gillespie
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Barbri
05:00pm - 06:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Mediation Clinic Law 772-1001/Professor Nussbaum
05:30pm - 08:30pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
"Take Back the Night" Moot Court
06:00pm - 08:30pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1007/Professor Pollman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1008/Professor Sneddon
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1002/Professor Stempel
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1003/Professor MacDowell
07:50pm - 09:45pm
Location
110
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1002/Professor Anderson
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
112
25
 
Faculty Meetings
02:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
203
26
 
27
 
28
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
102
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Opening Statement/Closing Argument Law 790-1007/Professor Schwartz
08:30am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Lawyering & Psychology Law 790-1002/Professor Sternlight
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Advanced Advocacy: Pleadings and Motions Law 718-1002/Professor Bayer
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
203
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Rapoport
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
102
 
Contracts Law 503-1002/Professor Rowley
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
112
 
Hold for Dianne Fouret
10:00am - 11:30am
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Federal Indian Law 625-1001/Professor Rolnick
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Settling Legal Disputes: Negotiation & Mediation AdvocacyLaw 790-1003/Professor Abramson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: National Security Law 790-1004/Professor McAffee
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Aramark set-up
11:30am - 11:55am
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Kaplan Information Session
12:00pm - 01:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Faculty Enrichment – Guest speaker – Harry Surden
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
La Voz General/Informational Meeting
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
105
 
Prof. Scharf - Oral Argument Practices
12:00pm - 01:25pm
Location
106
 
Westlaw Next Training
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Academic Success Program/Exam Writing Workshops/Practice Exams
01:00pm - 01:50pm
Location
102
 
Aramark clean up
01:35pm - 02:00pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Torts Law 523-1001/Professor McGinley
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
110
 
Secured Transactions Law 615-1001/Professor Rowley
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Abramson
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Advanced Advocacy: Plead and Motions Law 718-1003/Professor Bayer
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
Torts Law 523-1002/Professor Tovino
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
112
 
Hold for Dianne Fouret
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Juvenile Justice Clinic Law 771-1001/Professor Berkheiser
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Westlaw Next Table
04:30pm - 05:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Student Discussion on Syria (International Law Society)
05:10pm - 06:10pm
Location
106
 
Torts Law 523-1003/Professor Tovino
06:15pm - 08:10pm
Location
112
 
Basic Bankruptcy Law 605-1001/Professor Nakagawa
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
105
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1002/Professor Haneman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1003/Professors Hunterton/Pitaro
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Federal Income Tax Law 603-1001/Professor Lipman
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Blakesley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Academic Success Program/Exam Writing Workshops/Practice Exams
08:20pm - 09:20pm
Location
102
29
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
105
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Kagan
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Gaming Law 622-1001/Professors Faiss/Roberts
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Criminal Processure:Investigation Law 653-1001/Professor Traum
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
GEAR Up Presentation
09:30am - 10:20am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Tribal Document Meeting
10:00am - 11:00am
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Community Service Program - Information Session
10:00am - 10:30am
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1001/Professor Gordon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1003/Professor Scharf
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1002/Professor Berger
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1005/Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1004/Professor Sneddon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
American Legal History Law 602-1001/Professor Tanenhaus
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1002/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Prof. Scharf - Oral Argument Practices
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
BARBRI
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Career Development: Resume and Cover Letter Writing Workshop - Day Program
12:15pm - 01:15pm
Location
110
 
Academic Success Program Meeting
01:00pm - 03:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1001/Professor Main
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1002/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Gordon
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
102
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process III Briefs That Changed the World Law 610-1001/Professor L. Edwards
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Criminal Processure:Adjudication Law 664-1001/Professor Traum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Brower
01:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Parking Arbitration
03:00pm - 04:30pm
Location
105
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
102
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Scharf
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
101
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professor Kagan
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
203
 
Prof. Scharf - Oral Argument Practices
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1006/Professor Berger
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
Information Session
04:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Congress, Judicial, Legislative and Government/Public Externships Law 750, 751, 752 & 773/Professor Whitney
04:40pm - 06:05pm
Location
117
 
Career Development: Resume and Cover Letter Writing Workshop - Evening Program
05:15pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Student Organization President's Meeting
05:15pm - 06:15pm
Location
102
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1007/Professor Pollman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1008/Professor Sneddon
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1002/Professor Stempel
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Negotiation Law 719-1001/Professor Lavelle
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
102
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1003/Professor MacDowell
07:50pm - 09:45pm
Location
110
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1002/Professor Anderson
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Advanced Legal Writing Law 790-1001/DeShun Harris
07:50pm - 08:50pm
Location
101
30
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
102
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Advanced Advocacy: Plead & Motions Law 718-1002/Professor Bayer
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Lawyering & Psychology Law 790-1002/Professor Sternlight
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Rapoport
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
102
 
Contracts Law 503-1002/Professor Rowley
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
112
 
Federal Indian Law 625-1001/Professor Rolnick
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Settling Legal Disputes: Negotiation & Mediation AdvocacyLaw 790-1003/Professor Abramson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: National Security Law 790-1004/Professor McAffee
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
BARBRI
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
12:10pm - 12:55pm
Location
112
 
Prof Scharf TA Kristy Clark Office Hours
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
106
 
Torts Law 523-1002/Professor Tovino
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
112
 
Torts Law 523-1001/Professor McGinley
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
110
 
Secured Transactions Law 615-1001/Professor Rowley
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Abramson
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Advanced Advocacy: Plead and Motions Law 718-1003/Professor Bayer
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
BARBRI
03:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Dean's Advisory Commitee Meeting
03:30pm - 06:30pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Juvenile Justice Clinic Law 771-1001/Professor Berkheiser
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Community Service - Divorce
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
101
 
Barbri
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
05:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Torts Law 523-1003/Professor Tovino
06:15pm - 08:10pm
Location
112
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1002/Professor Haneman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1003/Professors Hunterton/Pitaro
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Special Topics: Religion Clauses Law 790-1005/Professor Bybee
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
106
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
06:30pm - 08:30pm
Location
101
 
Federal Income Tax Law 603-1001/Professor Lipman
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Blakesley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
31
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
105
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Kagan
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Gaming Law 622-1001/Professors Faiss/Roberts
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Criminal Processure:Investigation Law 653-1001/Professor Traum
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Moot Court Walk through
09:30am - 10:20am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
GEAR Up Presentation
10:30am - 11:20am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1001/Professor Gordon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1003/Professor Scharf
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1002/Professor Berger
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1005/Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1004/Professor Sneddon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1002/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Pretrial Litigation Law 627-1001/Professor Owen
10:35am - 01:20pm
Location
102
 
American Legal History Law 602-1001/Professor Tanenhaus
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
BARBRI
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1001/Professor Main
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1002/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Gordon
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
102
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Criminal Processure:Adjudication Law 664-1001/Professor Traum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process III Briefs That Changed the World Law 610-1001/Professor L. Edwards
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
102
 
Antitrust Law 657-1001/Professor Owen
03:05pm - 06:00pm
Location
117
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professor Kagan
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
203
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Scharf
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
101
 
Prof. Scharf - Oral Argument Practices
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1006/Professor Berger
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
Community Service Program - Information Session
03:35pm - 04:30pm
Location
112
 
Kids Court
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Kaplan Information Session
04:40pm - 05:40pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Legally Speaking -- Boyd Public Speaking Club
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Mediation Clinic Law 772-1001/Professor Nussbaum
05:30pm - 08:30pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1007/Professor Pollman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1008/Professor Sneddon
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1002/Professor Stempel
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
UNLV Criminal Justice Department Moot Court Team
06:30pm - 09:30pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1003/Professor MacDowell
07:50pm - 09:45pm
Location
110
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1002/Professor Anderson
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
112