Law School Calendar

Here you can see what is going on at the Law School. Events listed in BLUE are standard classroom assignments or exams. Events listed in RED are public events and events listed in GREEN are inhouse events specifically designated for Faculty, Students or Staff.Events listed in Yellow are Committee Meetings. Events listed in Purple are Faculty Only Events. Events listed in Orange are Web Only Events.Events listed in Brown are events hosted by Outside Organizations in the Law School.

Check Room Availability
Schedule an Event
Room Map
Format: 11/01/2014

August 2013

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
1
 
Make-up
11:00am - 04:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Make-up
03:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
105
 
Community Service - Guardianship
03:30pm - 05:30pm
Location
117
 
Make-up
03:30pm - 07:30pm
Location
Moot Court Conference Room
 
Kids Court
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Make-up
04:00pm - 08:00pm
Location
203
 
Selection of Outstanding Students of Summer CSP
04:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Family Law Final Exam (Typists)
06:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
110
 
Family Law Final Exam (Writers)
06:15pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
2
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
3
 
Community Service - Divorce
09:00am - 10:55am
Location
105
 
Community Service - Paternity/Custody
11:00am - 12:55pm
Location
105
4
 
5
 
Hold for Dianne Fouret
10:00am - 11:30am
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
India Program Meeting
02:00pm - 03:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Hold for Dianne Fouret
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Community Service - Divorce
06:00pm - 08:00pm
Location
117
6
 
Deans' Meeting
02:00pm - 03:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
03:30pm - 05:30pm
Location
105
 
Boyd School of Law Alumni Chapter board meeting
06:00pm - 08:00pm
Location
203
7
 
Dean's Meeting
02:00pm - 03:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
8
 
Cataloging meeting
10:00am - 11:00am
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Community Service - Guardianship
03:30pm - 05:30pm
Location
117
 
Kids Court
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
9
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Community Service / Debriefing Catering Set-Up
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Community Service Program Summer Debriefing and Evaluation Session
06:00pm - 06:10pm
Location
110
 
Small Group Debriefing Sessions Divorce with John Piro
06:15pm - 06:40pm
Location
110
 
Small Group Debriefing Sessions Bankruptcy with Arlene Rivera
06:15pm - 06:40pm
Location
102
 
Small Group Debriefing Sessions Small Claims with April Green
06:15pm - 06:40pm
Location
105
 
Small Group Debriefing Sessions Kids Court School with Angela Morrison
06:15pm - 06:40pm
Location
106
 
Small Group Debriefing Sessions Paternity/Custody & Guardianship with Kris Bergstrom
06:15pm - 06:40pm
Location
112
 
Small Group Debriefing Sessions Project Sealed Records with Lynn Etkins
06:15pm - 06:40pm
Location
117
 
Reports from Small Groups
06:45pm - 07:10pm
Location
110
 
Completion of Evaluation Forms and Other Community Service Opportunities with Professor Angela Morrison
07:10pm - 07:20pm
Location
110
 
Presentation of Student Awards with Lynn Etkins
07:20pm - 07:30pm
Location
110
10
 
Community Service - Divorce
09:00am - 11:00am
Location
112
 
Community Service - Paternity/Custody
11:00am - 01:00pm
Location
112
11
 
12
 
Hold for Dianne Fouret
10:00am - 11:30am
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Hold for Dianne Fouret
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
13
 
Parking Arbitration
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
BSL Travel Topics (2-3:00pm) and BSL Inventory Management (3:15-4pm)
02:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
03:30pm - 05:30pm
Location
112
14
 
NLJ Work Week
08:00am - 05:00pm
Location
110
 
UNLV Gaming Law Journal - Work Week
08:00am - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
NLG & GLJ Plagiarism Meeting with Dean Pindell
10:00am - 10:30am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
NLJ/GLJ Lunch Training
11:30am - 01:30pm
Location
102
 
Intro to Law Meeting
02:00pm - 03:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Cataloging meeting
02:00pm - 03:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
15
 
NLJ Work Week
08:00am - 05:00pm
Location
110
 
UNLV Gaming Law Journal - Work Week
08:00am - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
Nevada Law Journal Junior Staff Training
10:00am - 11:00am
Location
102
 
Community Service - Guardianship
03:30pm - 05:30pm
Location
117
 
Kids Court
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
16
 
NLJ Work Week
08:00am - 05:00pm
Location
110
 
UNLV Gaming Law Journal - Work Week
08:00am - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
UNLV Gaming Law Journal - Westlaw Training
10:30am - 11:00am
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
17
 
Community Service - Divorce
09:00am - 11:00am
Location
112
 
Community Service - Paternity/Custody
11:00am - 01:00pm
Location
112
18
 
L.E.A. meeting
01:00pm - 03:30pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
19
 
Hold
08:00am - 08:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Hold for Dianne Fouret
10:00am - 11:30am
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Intro to Law ASP Practice Presentation
01:00pm - 03:00pm
Location
203
 
Hold for Dianne Fouret
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
SBA Board of Governors Meeting
05:30pm - 06:30pm
Location
102
 
Prof. Whitney - Externship Debriefing
06:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
105
20
 
Hold
08:00am - 08:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
SBA Board of Governors Annual Student Organization Presidents Meeting
05:30pm - 07:30pm
Location
110
 
Prof. Whitney - Externship Debriefing
06:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
105
21
 
Hold
08:00am - 08:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Intro to Law Day-Time and Part-Time Day Students Richard Tam Alumni Center
11:30am - 01:00pm
Location
On UNLV Campus
 
Intro to Law Session 1 Lawyering Process Sections 1-3 Law School: The Big Picture
01:15pm - 02:30pm
Location
110
 
Intro to Law Session 1 Lawyering Process Sections 4-6 The Voices of Boyd Experience
01:15pm - 02:30pm
Location
112
 
Appointments Committee
01:30pm - 03:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Intro to Law Session 2 Lawyering Process Sections 4-6 Law School: The Big Picture
02:40pm - 03:55pm
Location
110
 
Intro to Law Session 2 Lawyering Process Sections 1-3 The Voices of Boyd Experience
02:40pm - 03:55pm
Location
112
 
Meeting with Alumni Chapter Board President
04:30pm - 05:30pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Intro to Law Part-Time Evening Students Richard Tam Alumni Center
05:30pm - 07:00pm
Location
On UNLV Campus
 
Prof. Whitney - Externship Boot Camp
06:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
203
 
Intro to Law Part-Time Evening Students Lawyering Process Law School: The Big Picture
07:15pm - 08:25pm
Location
110
 
Intro to Law Part-Time Evening Students Lawyering Process Law School: The Voices of Boyd Experience
08:30pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Intro to Law Part-Time Evening Students Le Tour de Boyd
09:15pm - 09:40pm
Location
110
22
 
Hold
08:00am - 03:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Intro to Law Lawyering Process Session 1 Sections 1-3 You've Got the "Write" to Succeed
09:30am - 10:30am
Location
110
 
Intro to Law Lawyering Process Session 1 Sections 4-6 Meet Your Professors and Welcome to the Wiener-Rogers Law Library
09:30am - 10:30am
Location
112
 
Intro to Law Lawyering Process Session 2 Sections 1-3 Meet Your Professors and Welcome to the Wiener-Rogers Law Library
10:45am - 11:45am
Location
112
 
Intro to Law Lawyering Process Session 2 Sections 4-6 You've Got the "Write" to Succeed
10:45am - 11:45am
Location
110
 
Intro to Law Session 3 Layering Process: A Jumpstart - DAY STUDENTS Section 2 and 6 Professor Berger
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Thomas & Mack Clinic Orientation
02:00pm - 03:30pm
Location
117
 
Intro to Law Session 3 Layering Process: A Jumpstart - DAY STUDENTS Section 4 Professor Sneddon
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
Intro to Law Session 3 Layering Process: A Jumpstart - DAY STUDENTS Section 1 Professor Gordon
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
106
 
Intro to Law Session 3 Layering Process: A Jumpstart - DAY STUDENTS Section 3 Professor Scharf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Intro to Law Session 3 Layering Process: A Jumpstart - DAY STUDENTS Section 5 Professor Pollman
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Thomas & Mack Clinic Orientation
03:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Kids Court
05:05pm - 06:05pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Prof. Whitney - Externship Boot Camp
06:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
117
 
Intro to Law Part-Time Evening Students Lawyering Process You've Got the "Write" to Succeed
06:00pm - 07:00pm
Location
110
 
Hold
06:10pm - 08:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Intro to Law Part-Time Evening Students Lawyering Process Meet Your Professors and Welcome to the Wiener-Rogers Law Library
07:05pm - 07:50pm
Location
110
 
Intro to Law Part-Time Evening Students Layering Process: A Jumpstart - Section 7 Professor Pollman
08:00pm - 09:25pm
Location
106
 
Intro to Law Part-Time Evening Students Layering Process: A Jumpstart - Section 8 Professor Sneddon
08:00pm - 09:25pm
Location
105
23
 
Hold
08:00am - 08:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Intro to Law SBA DAY Le Tour de Boyd Session 1 Lawyering Process Section 6
09:30am - 10:00am
Location
112
 
Intro to Law SBA DAY Le Tour de Boyd Session 1 Lawyering Process Section 2
09:30am - 10:00am
Location
102
 
Intro to Law SBA DAY Le Tour de Boyd Session 1 Lawyering Process Section 3
09:30am - 10:00am
Location
105
 
Intro to Law SBA DAY Le Tour de Boyd Session 1 Lawyering Process Section 4
09:30am - 10:00am
Location
203
 
Intro to Law SBA DAY Le Tour de Boyd Session 1 Lawyering Process Section 5
09:30am - 10:00am
Location
110
 
Intro to Law SBA DAY Le Tour de Boyd Session 1 Lawyering Process Section 1
09:30am - 10:00am
Location
106
 
Intro to Law Session 2 All Full-Time and Part-Time Day Students Keeping an Eye on the Financial Side
10:00am - 10:15am
Location
102
 
Intro to Law Session 3 All Full-Time and Part-Time Day Students Introduction to the BSL Honor Code
10:15am - 10:30am
Location
102
 
Intro to Law Session 4 All Full-Time and Part-Time Day Students Straight Talk
10:30am - 11:30am
Location
102
 
NLJ Senior Staff Training
02:30pm - 04:00pm
Location
203
 
SBA Welcome Barbecue
06:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
Off campus
24
 
4th Annual Community Law Day
08:00am - 01:00pm
Location
102
 
Hold
08:00am - 08:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
4th Annual Community Law Day - BANKRUPTCY
09:00am - 11:00am
Location
110
 
4th Annual Community Law Day - SPANISH FAMILY LAW
09:00am - 11:00am
Location
117
 
4th Annual Community Law Day - DIVORCE
09:00am - 11:00am
Location
112
 
CASE Mentor Training / Academic Success Program
09:00am - 01:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
4th Annual Community Law Day - GUARDIANSHIP
11:00am - 01:00pm
Location
110
 
4th Annual Community Law Day - SMALL CLAIMS
11:00am - 01:00pm
Location
117
 
4th Annual Community Law Day - PATERNITY/CUSTODY
11:00am - 01:00pm
Location
112
25
 
Hold
08:00am - 08:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Public Interest group
01:30pm - 02:30pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
26
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
102
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
Hold
08:30am - 10:05am
Location
105
 
Special Topics: Opening Statement/Closing Argument Law 790-1007/Professor Schwartz
08:30am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Advanced Advocacy: Pleadings and Motions Law 718-1002/Professor Bayer
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Lawyering & Psychology Law 790-1002/Professor Sternlight
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Rapoport
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
102
 
Contracts Law 503-1002/Professor Rowley
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
112
 
Hold for Dianne Fouret
10:00am - 11:30am
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Federal Indian Law 625-1001/Professor Rolnick
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Settling Legal Disputes: Negotiation & Mediation AdvocacyLaw 790-1003/Professor Abramson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: National Security Law 790-1004/Professor McAffee
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Aramark set-up
11:05am - 11:50am
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Faculty Enrichment - Guest speaker - Stuart Banner
12:00pm - 01:15pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Student Organization Rush Week
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
OutLaws General Meeting
12:00pm - 01:00pm
Location
105
 
Academic Success Program/Aggressive Reading
01:00pm - 01:50pm
Location
102
 
Aramark clean-up
01:30pm - 02:00pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Torts Law 523-1001/Professor McGinley
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
110
 
Torts Law 523-1002/Professor Tovino
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
112
 
Secured Transactions Law 615-1001/Professor Rowley
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Abramson
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Advanced Advocacy: Plead and Motions Law 718-1003/Professor Bayer
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
Cataloging team meeting
02:00pm - 03:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Hold for Dianne Fouret
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Juvenile Justice Clinic Law 771-1001/Professor Berkheiser
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Student Organization Rush Week
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
SBA Board of Governors Meeting
05:15pm - 06:15pm
Location
203
 
Torts Law 523-1003/Professor Tovino
06:15pm - 08:10pm
Location
112
 
Basic Bankruptcy Law 605-1001/Professor Nakagawa
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
105
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1002/Professor Haneman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Hold
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1003/Professors Hunterton/Pitaro
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Federal Income Tax Law 603-1001/Professor Lipman
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Blakesley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Academic Success Program/Aggressive Reading
08:20pm - 09:20pm
Location
102
27
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
105
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Kagan
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Gaming Law 622-1001/Professors Faiss/Roberts
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Criminal Processure:Investigation Law 653-1001/Professor Traum
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1001/Professor Gordon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1002/Professor Berger
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1003/Professor Scharf
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1004/Professor Sneddon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1005/Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1002/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
American Legal History Law 602-1001/Professor Tanenhaus
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Student Organization Rush Week
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1001/Professor Main
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1002/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Gordon
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
102
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process III Briefs That Changed the World Law 610-1001/Professor L. Edwards
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Criminal Processure:Adjudication Law 664-1001/Professor Traum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Brower
01:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
203
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
102
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professor Kagan
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Scharf
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
101
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
03:30pm - 05:30pm
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1006/Professor Berger
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
Information Session
04:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Congress, Judicial, Legislative and Government/Public Externships Law 750, 751, 752 & 773/Professor Whitney
04:40pm - 06:05pm
Location
117
 
Student Organization Rush Week
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Intro to Law SBA Part-Time Evening Students Keeping an Eye on the Financial Side
05:00pm - 05:15pm
Location
110
 
Intro to Law Part-Time Evening Students Introduction to the BSL Honor Code
05:15pm - 05:30pm
Location
110
 
Intro to Law Part-Time Evening Students Straight Talk
05:30pm - 06:10pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1007/Professor Pollman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1008/Professor Sneddon
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1002/Professor Stempel
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Negotiation Law 719-1001/Professor Lavelle
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
102
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1003/Professor MacDowell
07:50pm - 09:45pm
Location
110
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1002/Professor Anderson
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Advanced Legal Writing Law 790-1001/DeShun Harris
07:50pm - 08:50pm
Location
101
28
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
102
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Advanced Advocacy: Plead & Motions Law 718-1002/Professor Bayer
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Lawyering & Psychology Law 790-1002/Professor Sternlight
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
PILA Member Drive
09:00am - 10:30am
Location
Information Desk
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Rapoport
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
102
 
Contracts Law 503-1002/Professor Rowley
09:30am - 11:25am
Location
112
 
Federal Indian Law 625-1001/Professor Rolnick
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Settling Legal Disputes: Negotiation & Mediation AdvocacyLaw 790-1003/Professor Abramson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: National Security Law 790-1004/Professor McAffee
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Faculty meeting
12:00pm - 01:55pm
Location
105
 
Student Organization Rush Week
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
12:10pm - 12:55pm
Location
112
 
Prof Scharf TA Kristy Clark Office Hours
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
106
 
Torts Law 523-1002/Professor Tovino
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
112
 
Torts Law 523-1001/Professor McGinley
02:00pm - 03:55pm
Location
110
 
Secured Transactions Law 615-1001/Professor Rowley
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Abramson
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Advanced Advocacy: Plead and Motions Law 718-1003/Professor Bayer
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Juvenile Justice Clinic Law 771-1001/Professor Berkheiser
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
PILA Member Drive
04:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Student Organization Rush Week
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
05:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
112
 
Torts Law 523-1003/Professor Tovino
06:15pm - 08:10pm
Location
112
 
Wills, Trust and Estate Law 632-1002/Professor Haneman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Religion Clauses Law 790-1005/Professor Bybee
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
106
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1003/Professors Hunterton/Pitaro
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Federal Income Tax Law 603-1001/Professor Lipman
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Blakesley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
29
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
105
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Kagan
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Gaming Law 622-1001/Professors Faiss/Roberts
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Criminal Processure:Investigation Law 653-1001/Professor Traum
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1001/Professor Gordon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1002/Professor Berger
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1003/Professor Scharf
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1004/Professor Sneddon
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1005/Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1002/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Pretrial Litigation Law 627-1001/Professor Owen
10:35am - 01:20pm
Location
102
 
Westlaw Next Training
12:00pm - 01:15pm
Location
112
 
Student Organization Rush Week
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1001/Professor Main
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1002/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Gordon
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
102
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process III Briefs That Changed the World Law 610-1001/Professor L. Edwards
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
203
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
102
 
Antitrust Law 657-1001/Professor Owen
03:05pm - 06:00pm
Location
117
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Scharf
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
101
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professor Kagan
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Community Service / Guardianship
03:30pm - 05:30pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1006/Professor Berger
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
Kids Court
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Westlaw Next Training
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
112
 
Student Organization Rush Week
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Legally Speaking -- Boyd Public Speaking Club
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
105
 
Mediation Clinic Law 772-1001/Professor Nussbaum
05:30pm - 08:30pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1007/Professor Pollman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process I Law 505-1008/Professor Sneddon
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1002/Professor Stempel
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
110
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Civil Procedure/ADR I Law 511-1003/Professor MacDowell
07:50pm - 09:45pm
Location
110
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1002/Professor Anderson
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
112
30
 
Professor Stempel - make-up class
07:20am - 09:20am
Location
112
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 09:20am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Labor Colloquium - Fellows Meeting
09:00am - 10:00am
Location
203
 
Law Practice Management Law 724-1001/Professor Claggett
10:35am - 12:35pm
Location
117
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Rapoport/Make-up
12:10pm - 02:35pm
Location
102
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Faculty Meetings
02:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
203
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
03:35pm - 06:05pm
Location
112
31