Law School Calendar

Here you can see what is going on at the Law School. Events listed in BLUE are standard classroom assignments or exams. Events listed in RED are public events and events listed in GREEN are inhouse events specifically designated for Faculty, Students or Staff.Events listed in Yellow are Committee Meetings. Events listed in Purple are Faculty Only Events. Events listed in Orange are Web Only Events.Events listed in Brown are events hosted by Outside Organizations in the Law School.

Check Room Availability
Schedule an Event
Room Map
Format: 09/23/2014

February 2013

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Candidate Interviews
08:00am - 11:50am
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1003/Professor Scharf
09:00am - 10:30am
Location
106
 
Kristy Clark, Prof Scharf's TA, Office Hours
10:30am - 11:30am
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1001/Professor Seligman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1002/Professor Bayer
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1004/Professor L. Johnson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1005 /Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Candidate - Catering Set up
10:35am - 11:50am
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1006/Professor Scharf
11:00am - 12:25pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Summer Externship Expo / Professor Whitney / Plus Bridge
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Candidate - Job Talk, Interview, Lunch
12:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
117
 
Summer Externship Expo / Professor Whitney / Plus Bridge
12:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
110
 
1L, 2L & 3L Make-Up Classes
01:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Community Service - Guardianship
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Candidate Interviews
02:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
CLE: Social Media: The Ultimate How-to!
02:30pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Graduation Committee
03:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Writing Workshop/Professor Pollman
05:00pm - 06:15pm
Location
117
2
 
BARBRI
09:00am - 01:00pm
Location
117
 
Community Service - Divorce
09:00am - 10:55am
Location
105
 
Free Bar Examination Workshops
09:00am - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
VITA - Basic & Intermediate Level Training and Certification
09:00am - 04:00pm
Location
110
 
Community Service - Paternity/Custody
11:00am - 12:55pm
Location
105
3
 
Free Bar Examination Workshops
09:00am - 01:00pm
Location
102
 
Free Bar Examination Workshops
09:00am - 01:00pm
Location
102
 
VITA - Advanced Level + Cancellation of Debt (COD) Training and Certification
09:00am - 03:00pm
Location
110
4
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Floyd
09:00am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Correales
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law & Popular Culture Seminar Law 790-1010/Professor McGinley
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Prof. Birdsong - Meeting with Mel Weresh
10:30am - 11:30am
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1002/Professor Griffin
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Insurance Law 608-1001/Professor Stempel
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Estate Planning Law 673-1001/Professor D. Edwards
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Catering Set Up
11:00am - 12:00pm
Location
105
 
Faculty LP Guest Speaker
12:00pm - 01:00pm
Location
105
 
Special Topic Energy Law 790-1007/Professor Kaleta
12:05pm - 01:55pm
Location
106
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Westlaw Training
12:15pm - 01:00pm
Location
112
 
Catering Clean Up
01:00pm - 01:20pm
Location
105
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law and Popular Culture Law 790-1009/Professor McGinley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topics: Foundations and Formative Influences of the Law 790-1012/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Constitutional Design and Interpretation Law 790-1013/Professor Bartrum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Introduction to Modern American Statutory & Administrative Interpretation Law 790-1014/Professor Bayer
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Prof. Johnson Mardi Gras MC
01:30pm - 03:00pm
Location
101
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
BSL AV Construction Meeting
03:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Berkheiser
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
112
 
Criminal Law 616-1002/Professor Carr
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
110
 
Family Justic Clinic Law 770-1001/Professors Cammett/MacDowell
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Bioethics Law 728-1001/Professor Griffin
03:15pm - 05:15pm
Location
106
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1001/Professor Traum
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Forsman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Oral Argument Practice--Forrey/Puzey
03:45pm - 05:50pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
SOA Moot Court Oral Argument Practice
04:00pm - 05:05pm
Location
203
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
05:00pm - 07:00pm
Location
101
 
SELA E-Board Meeting
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Westlaw Training
05:15pm - 06:00pm
Location
112
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Kindred
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Rapoport
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Nakagawa
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
112
 
Domestic Violence & The Law 666-1001/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
5
 
Gaming Law Policy Seminar Law 725-1001/Professors Gemignani/Roberts
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:45am - 09:40am
Location
112
 
ALWD Grant LP Speaker
09:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Legal Drafting: Transactional Drafting Law 669-1001/Professor L. Johnson
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
106
 
Taxation of Business Entities Law 649-1001/Professor Kelesis
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Wills, Trust and Estates Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Property Law 521-1001/Professor Pindell
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
112
 
Property Law 521-1002/Professor Birdsong
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
110
 
Cyberlaw Law 646-1001/Professor Greenberg
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Alternate Dispute Resolution Survey Law 670-1001/Professor Sternlight
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
International Business Transactions Law 672-1001/Professor Anderson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Special Topics: Criminal Evidence Law 790-1004/Professor Schwartz
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Westaw - Info Desk
11:00am - 01:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Career Development Office: Expanding the Definition of Public Interest (Co-sponsor with PILA)
12:15pm - 01:00pm
Location
110
 
Kristy Clark, Prof Scharf's TA, Office Hours
12:30pm - 01:30pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1003/Professor Scharf
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1002/Professor Bayer
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1001/Professor Seligman
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
101
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1004/Professor L. Johnson
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1005 /Professor Pollman
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
Advanced Legal Analysis & Writing: Rhetoric and Persuasion Law 610-1001/Professor Berger
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Conflict of Laws Law 635-1001/Professor Main
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professors Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
SOA Moot Court Oral Argument Practice
02:00pm - 03:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Oral Argument Practice--Forrey/Puzey
02:00pm - 03:15pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Workshops for February Bar Takers / Professor Carr
03:30pm - 05:30pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1006/Professor Scharf
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Kagan
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
112
 
Public Lands, Natural Resources Law 654-1001/Professor Birdsong
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: Advanced Writers' Group Law 790-1001/Professor Pollman
04:00pm - 04:55pm
Location
106
 
Westlaw - Info Desk
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Prospective Student Information Session
04:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
SBA Board Meeting
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
203
 
Alumni Association Board Meeting
06:00pm - 07:30pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1007/Professor Berger
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1008/Professor Seligman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Property Law 521-1003/Professor Greenberg
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Sales and Leases Law 637-1001/Professor Markell
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
112
 
Constitutional Law 517-1003/Professor McAffee
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1002/Professor Main
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Legal Drafting: Intellectual Property Licensing Law 669-1002/Professors LaFrance/Smalley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
203
6
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Correales
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Special Topics: Education Reform Law 790-1005/Professor Lazos
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1002/Professor Griffin
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Insurance Law 608-1001/Professor Stempel
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Estate Planning Law 673-1001/Professor D. Edwards
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Writing Workshop/Professor Pollman
12:00pm - 01:15pm
Location
117
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
12:10pm - 12:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law and Popular Culture Law 790-1009/Professor McGinley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topics: Foundations and Formative Influences of the Law 790-1012/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Constitutional Design and Interpretation Law 790-1013/Professor Bartrum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Introduction to Modern American Statutory & Administrative Interpretation Law 790-1014/Professor Bayer
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Judicial Writing Law 671-1001/Professor Phelps
02:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
101
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Special Topics: HIPAA Privacy Law 790-1006/Professor Tovino
02:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
203
 
Law Practice Management Law 724-1001/Professors Cristalli/Massi
03:05pm - 05:15pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Family Justic Clinic Law 770-1001/Professors Cammett/MacDowell
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
03:30pm - 05:25pm
Location
102
 
Admissions Committee Meeting
03:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1001/Professor Traum
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Forsman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Barbri
04:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Innocence Clinic Law 778-1001/Professors Teicher/Thomas
04:40pm - 07:35pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Vanderbilt Moot Court Competition Oral Argument Practice
05:00pm - 07:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
05:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
"Meet the Candidates" Forum for SBA 2L Part-Time Class Representative
05:50pm - 06:05pm
Location
102
 
Community Service - Divorce
06:00pm - 08:00pm
Location
105
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Kindred
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001/Professor Garcia
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
102
 
Law Practice Management Law 724-1002/Professors Massi/Cristalli
06:15pm - 08:25pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Advanced Intellectual Property Law 733-1001/Professor Trimble
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
106
 
Domestic Violence & The Law 666-1001/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
 
Academic Success Program/Professor Carr
08:20pm - 09:20pm
Location
110
7
 
Gaming Law Policy Seminar Law 725-1001/Professors Gemignani/Roberts
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:45am - 09:40am
Location
112
 
Legal Drafting: Transactional Drafting Law 669-1001/Professor L. Johnson
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
106
 
Taxation of Business Entities Law 649-1001/Professor Kelesis
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Wills, Trust and Estates Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Property Law 521-1001/Professor Pindell
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
112
 
Property Law 521-1002/Professor Birdsong
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
110
 
UNLV IT Meeting
10:30am - 12:35pm
Location
106
 
Pre-Trial Litigation Law 627-1001/Professor Owen
10:35am - 12:35pm
Location
105
 
Cyberlaw Law 646-1001/Professor Greenberg
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Alternate Dispute Resolution Survey Law 670-1001/Professor Sternlight
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Special Topics: Criminal Evidence Law 790-1004/Professor Schwartz
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
International Business Transactions Law 672-1001/Professor Anderson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Saltman Center Guest Speaker Associate Professor Hiro Aragaki
12:00pm - 01:20pm
Location
110
 
Barbri
12:00pm - 01:35pm
Location
Information Desk
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Academic Success Program / Professor Carr
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
102
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Berkheiser
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Criminal Law 616-1002/Professor Carr
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Advanced Legal Analysis & Writing: Rhetoric and Persuasion Law 610-1001/Professor Berger
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Conflict of Laws Law 635-1001/Professor Main
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Mediation Clinic Law 772-1001/Professor Patterson
02:00pm - 04:50pm
Location
203
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professors Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Special Topics: Civil Discovery Law 790-1003/Professor Owen
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
Workshops for February Bar Takers / Professor Carr
03:30pm - 05:30pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
ABA Forum on Affordable Housing and Community Development Law
03:30pm - 06:30pm
Location
110
 
First Amendment Competition Oral Argument Practice
03:30pm - 09:30pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Kagan
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
112
 
Public Lands, Natural Resources Law 654-1001/Professor Birdsong
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Barbri
04:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
SLS General Meeting
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
117
 
Congressional, Judicial, Legislative & Government/Public Interest Externships Law 750, 751, 752 & 773-1001/Professors Whitney/MacDowell
05:10pm - 06:05pm
Location
105
 
Government and Public Interest Externship Law 773-1001/Professors Whitney and MacDowell
05:10pm - 06:05pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1007/Professor Berger
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1008/Professor Seligman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Property Law 521-1003/Professor Greenberg
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Constitutional Law 517-1003/Professor McAffee
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1002/Professor Main
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Legal Drafting: Intellectual Property Licensing Law 669-1002/Professors LaFrance/Smalley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
203
8
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
CLE: The Law and Literature Parts I and II
08:30am - 04:45pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1003/Professor Scharf
09:00am - 10:30am
Location
106
 
WestPac planning meeting
10:00am - 11:00am
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Kristy Clark, Prof Scharf's TA, Office Hours
10:30am - 11:30am
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1001/Professor Seligman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1002/Professor Bayer
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1004/Professor L. Johnson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1005 /Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1006/Professor Scharf
11:00am - 12:25pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Faculty Enrichment - Guest speaker - Professor Lawrence Friedman, Stanford University
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
1L, 2L & 3L Make-Up Classes
01:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Community Service - Guardianship
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
OUTLaws E Board Meeting
02:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
106
 
NLJ Editor Interviews
02:40pm - 09:45pm
Location
203
 
Honor Code Committee Meeting
03:30pm - 05:30pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
9
 
NLJ Editor Interviews
07:00am - 07:45pm
Location
203
 
ABA Law Student Division Spring Conference
08:00am - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Community Service - Divorce
09:00am - 10:55am
Location
105
 
International Commercial Arbitration Law 790-1008 / Professor Garman
09:00am - 04:10pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Community Service - Paternity/Custody
11:00am - 12:55pm
Location
105
 
ABA Law Student Division Spring Conference - Lunch with Experience
11:00am - 01:30pm
Location
102
 
BLSA Mock Trial Practice
01:30pm - 03:30pm
Location
101
 
OPLS Presents: The "Get Better Grades" Workshop with Professor Wendel of Pepperdine Law
02:30pm - 04:30pm
Location
102
10
 
Dean Rapoport
08:00am - 05:50pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Free Bar Examination Workshops
09:00am - 01:00pm
Location
102
11
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Floyd
09:00am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Correales
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
APALSA - Chinese New Year & Fundraiser
09:00am - 01:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law & Popular Culture Seminar Law 790-1010/Professor McGinley
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1002/Professor Griffin
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Insurance Law 608-1001/Professor Stempel
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Estate Planning Law 673-1001/Professor D. Edwards
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Health Law Society Presents "Hot Topics in Health Law"
11:30am - 01:15pm
Location
105
 
The Future of Legal Education, a debate sponsored by The Federalist Society & American Constitution Society
12:00pm - 01:45pm
Location
102
 
Special Topic Energy Law 790-1007/Professor Kaleta
12:05pm - 01:55pm
Location
106
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law and Popular Culture Law 790-1009/Professor McGinley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topics: Foundations and Formative Influences of the Law 790-1012/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Introduction to Modern American Statutory & Administrative Interpretation Law 790-1014/Professor Bayer
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: Constitutional Design and Interpretation Law 790-1013/Professor Bartrum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
BSL AV Construction Meeting
03:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Berkheiser
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
112
 
Criminal Law 616-1002/Professor Carr
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
110
 
Family Justic Clinic Law 770-1001/Professors Cammett/MacDowell
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Bioethics Law 728-1001/Professor Griffin
03:15pm - 05:15pm
Location
106
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1001/Professor Traum
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Forsman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Oral Argument Practice--Forrey/Puzey
03:45pm - 05:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
SOA Moot Court Oral Argument Practice
04:00pm - 05:05pm
Location
203
 
Individual Photo Sessions for Graduates
04:30pm - 07:30pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
05:00pm - 07:00pm
Location
101
 
Vanderbilt Moot Court Oral Argument Practice
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Kindred
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Rapoport
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Nakagawa
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Advanced Federal Income Tax Law 790-1002/Professor Lipman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Domestic Violence & The Law 666-1001/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
12
 
Gaming Law Policy Seminar Law 725-1001/Professors Gemignani/Roberts
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:45am - 09:40am
Location
112
 
Legal Drafting: Transactional Drafting Law 669-1001/Professor L. Johnson
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
106
 
Taxation of Business Entities Law 649-1001/Professor Kelesis
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Wills, Trust and Estates Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Property Law 521-1001/Professor Pindell
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
112
 
Property Law 521-1002/Professor Birdsong
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
110
 
Cyberlaw Law 646-1001/Professor Greenberg
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Alternate Dispute Resolution Survey Law 670-1001/Professor Sternlight
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
International Business Transactions Law 672-1001/Professor Anderson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Special Topics: Criminal Evidence Law 790-1004/Professor Schwartz
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Lunch with Dean Candidate
11:00am - 01:00pm
Location
105
 
Barbri
12:00pm - 01:35pm
Location
Information Desk
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Kristy Clark, Prof Scharf's TA, Office Hours
12:30pm - 01:30pm
Location
106
 
Parking Arbitration
12:30pm - 01:50pm
Location
101
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1003/Professor Scharf
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1002/Professor Bayer
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1001/Professor Seligman
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
101
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1004/Professor L. Johnson
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1005 /Professor Pollman
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
Advanced Legal Analysis & Writing: Rhetoric and Persuasion Law 610-1001/Professor Berger
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Conflict of Laws Law 635-1001/Professor Main
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professors Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
SOA Moot Court Oral Argument Practice
02:00pm - 03:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Oral Argument Practice--Forrey/Puzey
02:00pm - 03:15pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
A Faculty Conversation
03:30pm - 04:30pm
Location
Library Reserve Room (to be reserved by Library only)
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1006/Professor Scharf
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Kagan
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
112
 
Public Lands, Natural Resources Law 654-1001/Professor Birdsong
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: Advanced Writers' Group Law 790-1001/Professor Pollman
04:00pm - 04:55pm
Location
106
 
SBA Board Meeting
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
203
 
Barbri
05:15pm - 06:15pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Student Meeting with Dean Candidate Dan Hamilton
05:15pm - 06:00pm
Location
102
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1007/Professor Berger
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1008/Professor Seligman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Property Law 521-1003/Professor Greenberg
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Sales and Leases Law 637-1001/Professor Markell
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
112
 
Constitutional Law 517-1003/Professor McAffee
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1002/Professor Main
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Legal Drafting: Intellectual Property Licensing Law 669-1002/Professors LaFrance/Smalley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
203
13
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Correales
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Special Topics: Education Reform Law 790-1005/Professor Lazos
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1002/Professor Griffin
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Insurance Law 608-1001/Professor Stempel
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Estate Planning Law 673-1001/Professor D. Edwards
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Q: UNLV meeting
11:30am - 01:25pm
Location
105
 
Barbri
12:00pm - 01:35pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Honor Code Committee Meeting
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
12:10pm - 12:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law and Popular Culture Law 790-1009/Professor McGinley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topics: Foundations and Formative Influences of the Law 790-1012/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Constitutional Design and Interpretation Law 790-1013/Professor Bartrum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Introduction to Modern American Statutory & Administrative Interpretation Law 790-1014/Professor Bayer
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Judicial Writing Law 671-1001/Professor Phelps
02:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
101
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Special Topics: HIPAA Privacy Law 790-1006/Professor Tovino
02:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
203
 
Law Practice Management Law 724-1001/Professors Cristalli/Massi
03:05pm - 05:15pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Family Justic Clinic Law 770-1001/Professors Cammett/MacDowell
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
03:30pm - 05:25pm
Location
102
 
Admissions Committee Meeting
03:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1001/Professor Traum
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Forsman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Barbri
04:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Innocence Clinic Law 778-1001/Professors Teicher/Thomas
04:40pm - 07:35pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Vanderbilt Moot Court Oral Argument Practice
05:00pm - 09:30pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
SBA - Student Organization Meeting
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
112
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
05:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Community Service - Divorce
06:00pm - 08:00pm
Location
105
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Kindred
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001/Professor Garcia
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
102
 
Law Practice Management Law 724-1002/Professors Massi/Cristalli
06:15pm - 08:25pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Advanced Intellectual Property Law 733-1001/Professor Trimble
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
106
 
Special Topics: Advanced Federal Income Tax Law 790-1002/Professor Lipman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Domestic Violence & The Law 666-1001/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
 
Academic Success Program/Professor Carr
08:20pm - 09:20pm
Location
110
14
 
Gaming Law Policy Seminar Law 725-1001/Professors Gemignani/Roberts
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:45am - 09:40am
Location
112
 
Legal Drafting: Transactional Drafting Law 669-1001/Professor L. Johnson
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
106
 
Taxation of Business Entities Law 649-1001/Professor Kelesis
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Wills, Trust and Estates Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Meeting with Christine Smith
09:00am - 10:30am
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Property Law 521-1001/Professor Pindell
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
112
 
Property Law 521-1002 / Professor Birdsong
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
110
 
Westlaw Valentines Table!
10:00am - 11:00am
Location
Information Desk
 
Individual Photo Sessions for Graduates
10:30am - 03:30pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Pre-Trial Litigation Law 627-1001/Professor Owen
10:35am - 12:35pm
Location
105
 
Cyberlaw Law 646-1001/Professor Greenberg
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Alternate Dispute Resolution Survey Law 670-1001/Professor Sternlight
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
International Business Transactions Law 672-1001/Professor Anderson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Special Topics: Criminal Evidence Law 790-1004/Professor Schwartz
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
CALA Prom Dress Drive
11:30am - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Saltman Center Guest Speaker Professor Alexander Colvin from Cornell University.
12:00pm - 01:20pm
Location
110
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Academic Success Program / Professor Carr
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
102
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Berkheiser
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Criminal Law 616-1002/Professor Carr
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Advanced Legal Analysis & Writing: Rhetoric and Persuasion Law 610-1001/Professor Berger
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Conflict of Laws Law 635-1001/Professor Main
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Mediation Clinic Law 772-1001/Professor Patterson
02:00pm - 04:50pm
Location
203
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professors Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Special Topics: Civil Discovery Law 790-1003/Professor Owen
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
Vanderbilt Moot Court Oral Argument Practice
03:30pm - 09:30pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Academic Standards Committee Meeting
03:30pm - 05:30pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Kagan
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
112
 
Public Lands, Natural Resources Law 654-1001/Professor Birdsong
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Native American Meeting
04:00pm - 05:30pm
Location
101
 
Congressional, Judicial, Legislative & Government/Public Interest Externships Law 750, 751, 752 & 773-1001/Professors Whitney/MacDowell
05:10pm - 06:05pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1007/Professor Berger
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1008/Professor Seligman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Property Law 521-1003/Professor Greenberg
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Constitutional Law 517-1003/Professor McAffee
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1002/Professor Main
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Legal Drafting: Intellectual Property Licensing Law 669-1002/Professors LaFrance/Smalley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
203
15
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1003/Professor Scharf
09:00am - 10:30am
Location
106
 
Make Up Class - Law 604-1001 - Adm. Law - Prof. Kagan
09:50am - 11:35am
Location
102
 
Kristy Clark, Prof Scharf's TA, Office Hours
10:30am - 11:30am
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1001/Professor Seligman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1002/Professor Bayer
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1004/Professor L. Johnson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1005 /Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1006/Professor Scharf
11:00am - 12:25pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
CALA Prom Dress Drive
11:30am - 01:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Faculty Meeting
12:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
102
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Community Service - Guardianship
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
1L, 2L & 3L Make-Up Classes
01:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
110
 
CLE: Important 2012-2013 Supreme Court Cases
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Graduation Committee meeting
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
16
 
Mock Trial
07:00am - 08:00pm
Location
101
 
UNLV Gaming Law Journal Interviews
07:00am - 07:00pm
Location
Moot Court Conference Room
 
International Commercial Arbitration Law 790-1008 / Professor Garman
09:00am - 04:10pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Nancy Rapoport meeting
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
17
 
Free Bar Examination Workshops
09:00am - 01:00pm
Location
102
18
 
Nancy Rapoport
08:00am - 05:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Vanderbilt Moot Court Oral Argument Practice
10:00am - 04:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
19
 
Gaming Law Policy Seminar Law 725-1001/Professors Gemignani/Roberts
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:45am - 09:40am
Location
112
 
Nancy Rapoport
08:10am - 05:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Nevada Justice Association Coffee & Snacks!
08:45am - 02:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Legal Drafting: Transactional Drafting Law 669-1001/Professor L. Johnson
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
106
 
Taxation of Business Entities Law 649-1001/Professor Kelesis
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Wills, Trust and Estates Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Property Law 521-1001/Professor Pindell
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
112
 
Property Law 521-1002/Professor Birdsong
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
110
 
Cyberlaw Law 646-1001/Professor Greenberg
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Alternate Dispute Resolution Survey Law 670-1001/Professor Sternlight
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
International Business Transactions Law 672-1001/Professor Anderson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Special Topics: Criminal Evidence Law 790-1004/Professor Schwartz
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
How to Work a Room with Bill Marion
12:15pm - 01:00pm
Location
110
 
Kristy Clark, Prof Scharf's TA, Office Hours
12:30pm - 01:30pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1003/Professor Scharf
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
106
 
Lee Business School Faculty
01:30pm - 03:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1002/Professor Bayer
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1001/Professor Seligman
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
101
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1004/Professor L. Johnson
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1005 /Professor Pollman
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
Advanced Legal Analysis & Writing: Rhetoric and Persuasion Law 610-1001/Professor Berger
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Conflict of Laws Law 635-1001/Professor Main
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professors Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1006/Professor Scharf
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Kagan
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
112
 
Public Lands, Natural Resources Law 654-1001/Professor Birdsong
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: Advanced Writers' Group Law 790-1001/Professor Pollman
04:00pm - 04:55pm
Location
106
 
SBA Board Meeting
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
203
 
Career Development Workshops
05:15pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1007/Professor Berger
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1008/Professor Seligman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Property Law 521-1003/Professor Greenberg
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Sales and Leases Law 637-1001/Professor Markell
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
112
 
Constitutional Law 517-1003/Professor McAffee
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1002/Professor Main
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Legal Drafting: Intellectual Property Licensing Law 669-1002/Professors LaFrance/Smalley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
203
20
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Correales
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Special Topics: Education Reform Law 790-1005/Professor Lazos
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1002/Professor Griffin
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Insurance Law 608-1001/Professor Stempel
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Estate Planning Law 673-1001/Professor D. Edwards
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Study Abroad Information Session - APALSA
12:10pm - 12:55pm
Location
110
 
Prof. Phelps Student Conference
01:15pm - 01:45pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law and Popular Culture Law 790-1009/Professor McGinley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topics: Foundations and Formative Influences of the Law 790-1012/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Constitutional Design and Interpretation Law 790-1013/Professor Bartrum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Introduction to Modern American Statutory & Administrative Interpretation Law 790-1014/Professor Bayer
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Judicial Writing Law 671-1001/Professor Phelps
02:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
101
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Special Topics: HIPAA Privacy Law 790-1006/Professor Tovino
02:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
203
 
Law Practice Management Law 724-1001/Professors Cristalli/Massi
03:05pm - 05:15pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Family Justic Clinic Law 770-1001/Professors Cammett/MacDowell
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
03:30pm - 05:25pm
Location
102
 
Admissions Committee Meeting
03:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
AASE meeting with Jenn Carr
03:30pm - 04:30pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1001/Professor Traum
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Forsman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Barbri
04:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Innocence Clinic Law 778-1001/Professors Teicher/Thomas
04:40pm - 07:35pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Health Law Society pre-Southern Association for the History of Medicine and Science presentation
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
117
 
Study Abroad Information Session - APALSA
05:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Community Service - Divorce
06:00pm - 08:00pm
Location
105
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Kindred
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001/Professor Garcia
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
102
 
Law Practice Management Law 724-1002/Professors Massi/Cristalli
06:15pm - 08:25pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Advanced Intellectual Property Law 733-1001/Professor Trimble / For This Day Only
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
101
 
Special Topics: Advanced Federal Income Tax Law 790-1002/Professor Lipman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Domestic Violence & The Law 666-1001/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
 
Academic Success Program/Professor Carr
08:20pm - 09:20pm
Location
110
21
 
Gaming Law Policy Seminar Law 725-1001/Professors Gemignani/Roberts
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
NITA
08:00am - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Taxation of Business Entities Law 649-1001/Professor Kelesis
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Wills, Trust and Estates Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Legal Drafting: Transactional Drafting Law 669-1001/Professor L. Johnson / Change Classrooms for this Day Only
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
203
 
Property Law 521-1001/Professor Pindell
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
112
 
Property Law 521-1002/Professor Birdsong
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
110
 
Nevada Law Journal Training - Volume 14
10:00am - 12:30pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Pre-Trial Litigation Law 627-1001/Professor Owen
10:35am - 12:35pm
Location
105
 
Cyberlaw Law 646-1001/Professor Greenberg
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Alternate Dispute Resolution Survey Law 670-1001/Professor Sternlight
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
International Business Transactions Law 672-1001/Professor Anderson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Special Topics: Criminal Evidence Law 790-1004/Professor Schwartz
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
NITA
11:00am - 01:30pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
CALA Hosts Judge Voy
12:10pm - 01:00pm
Location
112
 
NITA
12:45pm - 02:10pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Academic Success Program / Professor Carr
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
102
 
Banana Peel Society Meeting
01:10pm - 01:30pm
Location
112
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Berkheiser
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Criminal Law 616-1002/Professor Carr
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Advanced Legal Analysis & Writing: Rhetoric and Persuasion Law 610-1001/Professor Berger
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Conflict of Laws Law 635-1001/Professor Main
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Mediation Clinic Law 772-1001/Professor Patterson
02:00pm - 04:50pm
Location
203
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professors Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
NITA
02:10pm - 04:30pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
NITA
02:10pm - 04:30pm
Location
101
 
NITA
02:10pm - 03:30pm
Location
102
 
NITA
02:10pm - 04:30pm
Location
Moot Court Conference Room
 
Special Topics: Civil Discovery Law 790-1003/Professor Owen
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
NITA
03:20pm - 04:20pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Kagan
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
112
 
Public Lands, Natural Resources Law 654-1001/Professor Birdsong
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
NITA
04:15pm - 06:15pm
Location
110
 
NITA
05:00pm - 06:15pm
Location
112
 
Congressional, Judicial, Legislative & Government/Public Interest Externships Law 750, 751, 752 & 773-1001/Professors Whitney/MacDowell
05:10pm - 06:05pm
Location
105
 
Dean Candidate forum with students
05:10pm - 06:00pm
Location
102
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1007/Professor Berger
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1008/Professor Seligman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Property Law 521-1003/Professor Greenberg
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Philip Pro Lectureship in Legal History with Tomiko Brown-Nagin
07:30pm - 09:30pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Constitutional Law 517-1003/Professor McAffee
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1002/Professor Main
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Legal Drafting: Intellectual Property Licensing Law 669-1002/Professors LaFrance/Smalley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
203
22
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
NITA
07:45am - 08:45am
Location
101
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
NITA
08:00am - 10:00am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
NITA
08:00am - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Administrative Law - Law 604-1001 - Prof. Michael Kagan - Make up class
08:50am - 10:30am
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1003/Professor Scharf
09:00am - 10:30am
Location
106
 
NITA
09:30am - 11:00am
Location
Moot Court Conference Room
 
NITA
09:30am - 12:10pm
Location
105
 
NITA
09:30am - 12:10pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1001/Professor Seligman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1002/Professor Bayer
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1004/Professor L. Johnson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1005 /Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
NITA
10:45am - 12:10pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1006/Professor Scharf
11:00am - 12:25pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
NITA
11:20am - 01:30pm
Location
102
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Public Interest Fellows Lunch
12:10pm - 01:30pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Saltman Center for Conflict Resolution Presents: Brian Jarrett, University of Alaska
12:15pm - 01:30pm
Location
112
 
NITA
12:45pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Community Service - Guardianship
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
CLE: Introduction to Transactional Drafting
01:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
NITA
02:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
101
 
NITA
02:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
14th Annual Public Interest Law Association Auction
06:00pm - 08:00pm
Location
Off campus
23
 
Duberstein Western Regional Competition
08:00am - 07:30pm
Location
203
 
NITA
08:00am - 04:00pm
Location
102
 
NITA
08:00am - 04:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Duberstein Western Regional Competition
08:00am - 07:30pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
NITA
08:00am - 04:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Community Service - Divorce
09:00am - 10:55am
Location
101
 
International Commercial Arbitration Law 790-1008 / Professor Garman
09:00am - 04:10pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Nevada Law Journal vol 14 AE Training
09:20am - 11:20am
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Community Service - Paternity/Custody
11:00am - 01:00pm
Location
101
24
 
Free Bar Examination Workshops
09:00am - 01:00pm
Location
102
25
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Floyd
09:00am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Correales
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law & Popular Culture Seminar Law 790-1010/Professor McGinley
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1002/Professor Griffin
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Insurance Law 608-1001/Professor Stempel
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Estate Planning Law 673-1001/Professor D. Edwards
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Hold
11:30am - 01:15pm
Location
105
 
Special Topic Energy Law 790-1007/Professor Kaleta
12:05pm - 01:55pm
Location
106
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Nevada Justice Association Student Chapter Panel Discussion About Personal Injury Law
12:10pm - 01:30pm
Location
102
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law and Popular Culture Law 790-1009/Professor McGinley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topics: Foundations and Formative Influences of the Law 790-1012/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Constitutional Design and Interpretation Law 790-1013/Professor Bartrum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Introduction to Modern American Statutory & Administrative Interpretation Law 790-1014/Professor Bayer
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Berkheiser
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
112
 
Criminal Law 616-1002/Professor Carr
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
110
 
Family Justic Clinic Law 770-1001/Professors Cammett/MacDowell
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Bioethics Law 728-1001/Professor Griffin
03:15pm - 05:15pm
Location
106
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1001/Professor Traum
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Forsman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
05:00pm - 07:00pm
Location
101
 
CDO Workshop: Short-Term Opportunities to Achieve Long-Term Goals: Co-sponsored by the Organization of Part-Time and Non-Traditional Law Students
05:15pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Kindred
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Rapoport
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Nakagawa
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Advanced Federal Income Tax Law 790-1002/Professor Lipman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Domestic Violence & The Law 666-1001/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
26
 
Gaming Law Policy Seminar Law 725-1001/Professors Gemignani/Roberts
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:45am - 09:40am
Location
112
 
Legal Drafting: Transactional Drafting Law 669-1001/Professor L. Johnson
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
106
 
Taxation of Business Entities Law 649-1001/Professor Kelesis
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Wills, Trust and Estates Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Property Law 521-1001/Professor Pindell
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
112
 
Property Law 521-1002/Professor Birdsong
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
110
 
Cyberlaw Law 646-1001/Professor Greenberg
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Alternate Dispute Resolution Survey Law 670-1001/Professor Sternlight
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
International Business Transactions Law 672-1001/Professor Anderson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Special Topics: Criminal Evidence Law 790-1004/Professor Schwartz
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Hold
11:00am - 01:30pm
Location
105
 
Barbri
12:00pm - 01:35pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Graduation Committee Meeting
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
203
 
Kristy Clark, Prof Scharf's TA, Office Hours
12:30pm - 01:30pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1003/Professor Scharf
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1002/Professor Bayer
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1001/Professor Seligman
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
101
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1004/Professor L. Johnson
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1005 /Professor Pollman
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
Advanced Legal Analysis & Writing: Rhetoric and Persuasion Law 610-1001/Professor Berger
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Conflict of Laws Law 635-1001/Professor Main
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professors Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1006/Professor Scharf
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Kagan
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
112
 
Public Lands, Natural Resources Law 654-1001/Professor Birdsong
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: Advanced Writers' Group Law 790-1001/Professor Pollman
04:00pm - 04:55pm
Location
106
 
SBA Board Meeting
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
203
 
Barbri
05:15pm - 06:15pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1007/Professor Berger
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1008/Professor Seligman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Property Law 521-1003/Professor Greenberg
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Sales and Leases Law 637-1001/Professor Markell
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
112
 
Constitutional Law 517-1003/Professor McAffee
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1002/Professor Main
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Legal Drafting: Intellectual Property Licensing Law 669-1002/Professors LaFrance/Smalley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
203
27
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Correales
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Special Topics: Education Reform Law 790-1005/Professor Lazos
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1002/Professor Griffin
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Insurance Law 608-1001/Professor Stempel
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Estate Planning Law 673-1001/Professor D. Edwards
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Barbri
12:00pm - 01:35pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Faculty Brown Bag
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
106
 
Hold
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
105
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
12:10pm - 12:55pm
Location
110
 
Community Service Committee Meeting
12:30pm - 02:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law and Popular Culture Law 790-1009/Professor McGinley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topics: Foundations and Formative Influences of the Law 790-1012/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Constitutional Design and Interpretation Law 790-1013/Professor Bartrum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Introduction to Modern American Statutory & Administrative Interpretation Law 790-1014/Professor Bayer
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Judicial Writing Law 671-1001/Professor Phelps
02:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
101
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Special Topics: HIPAA Privacy Law 790-1006/Professor Tovino
02:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
203
 
Law Practice Management Law 724-1001/Professors Cristalli/Massi
03:05pm - 05:15pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Family Justic Clinic Law 770-1001/Professors Cammett/MacDowell
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
03:30pm - 05:25pm
Location
102
 
Admissions Committee Meeting
03:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1001/Professor Traum
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Forsman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Barbri
04:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Innocence Clinic Law 778-1001/Professors Teicher/Thomas
04:40pm - 07:35pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
05:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Community Service - Divorce
06:00pm - 08:00pm
Location
105
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Kindred
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001/Professor Garcia
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
102
 
Law Practice Management Law 724-1002/Professors Massi/Cristalli
06:15pm - 08:25pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Advanced Intellectual Property Law 733-1001/Professor Trimble
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
106
 
Special Topics: Advanced Federal Income Tax Law 790-1002/Professor Lipman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Domestic Violence & The Law 666-1001/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
 
Academic Success Program/Professor Carr
08:20pm - 09:20pm
Location
110
28
 
Gaming Law Policy Seminar Law 725-1001/Professors Gemignani/Roberts
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:45am - 09:40am
Location
112
 
Prof. Lazos - SBOE ELL Meeting
08:00am - 10:00am
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Legal Drafting: Transactional Drafting Law 669-1001/Professor L. Johnson
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
106
 
Taxation of Business Entities Law 649-1001/Professor Kelesis
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Wills, Trust and Estates Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Property Law 521-1001/Professor Pindell
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
112
 
Property Law 521-1002/Professor Birdsong
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
110
 
UNLV Law & Box Pre-Trial Launch Meeting
10:00am - 11:00am
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Individual Photo Sessions for Graduates
10:30am - 03:30pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Pre-Trial Litigation Law 627-1001/Professor Owen
10:35am - 12:35pm
Location
105
 
Cyberlaw Law 646-1001/Professor Greenberg
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Alternate Dispute Resolution Survey Law 670-1001/Professor Sternlight
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
International Business Transactions Law 672-1001/Professor Anderson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Special Topics: Criminal Evidence Law 790-1004/Professor Schwartz
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Staff Meeting with the Dean's Search Committee
12:00pm - 01:15pm
Location
203
 
1L Brief Training Event - LexisNexis
12:00pm - 12:50pm
Location
102
 
PILA Meeting with Work-Study
12:30pm - 01:30pm
Location
101
 
Academic Success Program / Professor Carr
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
102
 
Parking Arbitration
01:00pm - 02:50pm
Location
106
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Berkheiser
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Criminal Law 616-1002/Professor Carr
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Advanced Legal Analysis & Writing: Rhetoric and Persuasion Law 610-1001/Professor Berger
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Conflict of Laws Law 635-1001/Professor Main
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Mediation Clinic Law 772-1001/Professor Patterson
02:00pm - 04:50pm
Location
203
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professors Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Special Topics: Civil Discovery Law 790-1003/Professor Owen
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Kagan
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
112
 
Public Lands, Natural Resources Law 654-1001/Professor Birdsong
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Congressional, Judicial, Legislative & Government/Public Interest Externships Law 750, 751, 752 & 773-1001/Professors Whitney/MacDowell
05:10pm - 06:05pm
Location
105
 
1L Brief Training Event - LexisNexis
05:10pm - 06:05pm
Location
102
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1007/Professor Berger
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1008/Professor Seligman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Property Law 521-1003/Professor Greenberg
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Jack Halberstam "No Church in the Wild: Queer Anarchy and Gaga Feminism" Women's Studies
06:30pm - 08:30pm
Location
Moot Court Conference Room
 
Constitutional Law 517-1003/Professor McAffee
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1002/Professor Main
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Legal Drafting: Intellectual Property Licensing Law 669-1002/Professors LaFrance/Smalley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
203